- University of Dubuque
- News and Events
- News Archive
- 2013
UW-Stout Warren Bowlus Men's Results
Jan 26, 2013 | UD Sports Info
2013 Warren Bowlus @ UW - Stout
Johnson Fieldhouse - Menomonie, WI
January 26, 2013
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Boucher, Dylan Unattached 7.51 1
1 Brooks, Troy JR Uw-La Crosse 7.09q 8
2 Jones, Phillip SR University o 7.10q 7
3 Kordah, Lekpea JR Augsburg Col 7.10q 2
4 Broussard, Corey FR University o 7.11q 5
5 Galvin, Tyrone FR University o 7.13q 6
6 Niebuhr, Josh SO Viterbo 7.14q 1
7 Vazquez, Isaac JR Uw-La Crosse 7.19q 3
8 Hale, David SO Viterbo 7.28q 4
9 Johnson, Samora St. Scholast 7.29 2
10 Jessesski, Max FR Uw-La Crosse 7.29 4
11 Roberts, Caleb SO Uw-La Crosse 7.29 3
12 McGurran, Jake St. Scholast 7.30 8
13 Archambo, Matt Uw-Eau Clair 7.33 7
14 Thyssen, Ryan FR Uw-La Crosse 7.35 6
15 Kriegel, Mason SO Macalester C 7.36 8
16 Shepherd, Jimmy SO Uw-Stout 7.38 6
17 Eberle, Christophe FR Uw-La Crosse 7.39 5
17 Smart, Xavier FR Viterbo 7.39 6
19 DeRosier, Joe SO Uw-La Crosse 7.42 1
20 Evans, DeAngelo SR Uw-Stout 7.43 4
21 Sorensen, Michael SO Uw-Superior 7.46 6
22 Black, Isaac FR Northwestern 7.47 3
23 Swanson, Patrick Uw-Eau Clair 7.49 5
24 Mattingly, Ryan JR University o 7.54 4
24 Bojang, Kebba FR University o 7.54 3
26 Meagher, DJ Uw-Eau Clair 7.56 5
27 Yocum, Dalton FR Viterbo 7.58 2
28 Meredith, Mark SR Northwestern 7.59 2
29 Badertscher, Cy SO Uw-La Crosse 7.60 2
30 Sauerman, Luke FR Uw-La Crosse 7.61 7
31 Otto, Dan FR Uw-La Crosse 7.63 4
32 Dweyer, Nate SO Macalester C 7.63 3
33 Markert, Andrew SO Saint Mary's 7.64 2
34 Adams, Mike SR Macalester C 7.66 8
35 Ahrens, Zach FR University o 7.67 2
36 Sadowsky, Evan FR Uw-La Crosse 7.69 3
37 Danielson, Kevin FR Uw-Superior 7.70 7
38 Nichols, Adam SO Uw-La Crosse 7.74 7
39 Salveson, Kevin FR Uw-Stout 7.79 2
40 Anderson, Ben SR Northwestern 7.81 1
41 Darrow, Mike JR Macalester C 7.81 6
42 Adams, Sean FR Augsburg Col 7.87 5
43 Moorman, Derek FR University o 7.88 7
44 Rice, Jason FR University o 7.91 1
45 Robinson, Ronald SO Uw-Superior 8.04 5
46 Chester, George SR Macalester C 8.06 1
47 Griepentrog, Kevin SR Uw-Superior 8.09 6
48 Eich, Tom SO Macalester C 8.20 4
49 Baga, Daniel FR Uw-Superior 8.20 3
50 Zielke, Gabe FR Uw-Superior 8.24 7
51 Arns, Josh FR University o 8.52 8
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kordah, Lekpea JR Augsburg Col 7.03
2 Brooks, Troy JR Uw-La Crosse 7.04
3 Broussard, Corey FR University o 7.04
4 Galvin, Tyrone FR University o 7.06
5 Niebuhr, Josh SO Viterbo 7.07
6 Vazquez, Isaac JR Uw-La Crosse 7.11
7 Jones, Phillip SR University o 7.12
8 Hale, David SO Viterbo 7.27
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
=======================================================================
1 Jessesski, Max FR Uw-La Crosse 23.07 10
2 Friedrich, Seth Uw-Eau Clair 23.08 10
3 Galvin, Tyrone FR University o 23.09 10
4 Eberle, Christophe FR Uw-La Crosse 23.45 10
5 Niebuhr, Josh SO Viterbo 23.53 7
6 Roberts, Caleb SO Uw-La Crosse 23.62 9
7 Evans, DeAngelo SR Uw-Stout 23.67 7
8 Thyssen, Ryan FR Uw-La Crosse 23.69 9
9 Lindsey, Antwone SO University o 23.70 7
10 Nelson, Mitch FR Uw-Stout 23.74 9
11 Johnson, Samora St. Scholast 23.76 10
12 Meagher, DJ Uw-Eau Clair 23.84 6
13 Broussard, Corey FR University o 23.93 7
14 Naumann, Michael St. Scholast 24.12 8
15 McGurran, Jake St. Scholast 24.14 9
16 Solarz, Derek SR Uw-Superior 24.29 7
17 Siekawitch, Isaac FR Northwestern 24.34 2
18 Black, Isaac FR Northwestern 24.39 6
19 Sorensen, Michael SO Uw-Superior 24.46 8
20 Markert, Andrew SO Saint Mary's 24.54 5
21 Yocum, Dalton FR Viterbo 24.59 1
22 Prendergast, Damio SO Macalester C 24.63 5
23 Harley, Mike SR Augsburg Col 24.65 8
24 Darrow, Mike JR Macalester C 24.70 3
25 Peters, Quinton SO Viterbo 24.72 5
26 Smart, Xavier FR Viterbo 24.76 1
27 Danielson, Kevin FR Uw-Superior 24.82 7
28 Anderson, Ben SR Northwestern 24.91 5
29 Campbell, Brent SR Macalester C 25.06 4
30 Loechler, Jacob SR Saint Mary's 25.53 3
31 Whiting, Graham St. Scholast 25.60 4
32 Floyd, De Andre' FR Northwestern 25.61 2
33 Moorman, Derek FR University o 25.63 3
34 Webb, Devon FR Uw-Superior 25.70 3
35 Meredith, Mark SR Northwestern 25.82 6
36 Merlo, Michael JR Uw-Superior 25.97 1
37 Dweyer, Nate SO Macalester C 25.98 2
38 Griepentrog, Kevin SR Uw-Superior 26.25 4
39 Chester, George SR Macalester C 26.54 3
40 Baga, Daniel FR Uw-Superior 26.57 4
41 Washington, Jerise SO Augsburg Col 26.82 8
42 Zielke, Gabe FR Uw-Superior 26.96 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
========================================================================
1 Grieves, Chase FR Augsburg Col 52.52 3
2 Busch, JaVaughn SO University o 52.53 2
3 Reijo, Matt JR Uw-Superior 52.59 4
4 Dubbe, Fabien SO Augsburg Col 52.60 4
5 Guentzel, Ryan St. Scholast 52.73 2
6 Sierra, Andy FR University o 53.04 4
7 Hodowanic, Cody SO Uw-Stout 53.48 4
8 Jamison, Kevin FR University o 53.58 3
9 Miller, DeVante SO University o 53.96 3
10 Spanel, Joe JR Uw-Stout 54.04 3
11 Anderson, Jared FR Uw-Superior 54.59 4
12 Siekawitch, Isaac FR Northwestern 54.78 1
13 Cran, Tyler Uw-Eau Clair 54.78 3
14 Anderson, Ben SR Northwestern 54.87 2
15 Floyd, De Andre' FR Northwestern 55.28 1
16 Miller, Dillon FR Augsburg Col 55.79 3
17 Hale, David SO Viterbo 56.97 4
18 Ahrens, Zach FR University o 57.85 1
19 Peugh, Tyler FR University o 58.59 2
20 Bowers, Jamere JR Uw-Superior 59.16 1
21 Rice, Jason FR University o 1:00.94 1
22 Bohl, Darin FR University o 1:08.08 1
Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
=======================================================================
1 Prince, Cody FR Uw-Eau Clair 1:21.90 2
2 Dennis-Oehling, Ja Uw-Eau Clair 1:21.94 2
3 Roemer, Sebastian SO Macalester C 1:23.14 2
4 Freund, Mitch SO Uw-Stout 1:24.57 2
5 Marmar, Jeff Uw-Eau Clair 1:24.68 2
6 Brooks, Kevin Uw-Eau Clair 1:31.29 1
7 Schmitz, Bruce JR Uw-La Crosse 1:32.00 1
8 DiSera, Ben SR Viterbo 1:32.39 1
9 Jelich, Alex FR Uw-La Crosse 1:32.63 2
10 Thonesen, Andrew SO Viterbo 1:33.91 1
11 Bludworth, Keegen FR Viterbo 1:48.27 1
-- Grossman, Andy JR Uw-La Crosse DNF 1
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Habermann, Charlie St. Scholast 1:58.55
2 Zeien, Alex Unattached 1:58.90
3 O'Brien, Sean SR Uw-Stout 2:00.54
4 Ayers, Bryant FR Uw-Stout 2:04.16
5 Erickson, Luke FR Augsburg Col 2:09.34
6 Sheehan, Colin SR Saint Mary's 2:10.81
7 Johannessen, Luke St. Scholast 2:11.79
8 Sanchez, Eric SO Augsburg Col 2:12.70
9 Klassen, Taylor SO Northwestern 2:12.87
10 Miller, Matt St. Scholast 2:14.39
11 Toso, Sam St. Scholast 2:18.36
12 Burdt, Blair FR University o 2:19.48
13 Knox, Caleb FR Northwestern 2:20.62
14 Rotich, Kevin Unattached 2:23.50
15 Ensign, Joshua SO Uw-Superior 2:29.24
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Brandenburg, Jared Unattached 4:15.70
2 Jenkins, Patrick SO Uw-Stout 4:17.39
3 Gooley, Brian Minnesota Ru 4:18.52
4 Schmitz, Bruce JR Uw-La Crosse 4:19.39
5 Gausmann, Shad Unattached 4:21.40
6 O'Brien, Sean SR Uw-Stout 4:23.16
7 Habermann, Charlie St. Scholast 4:28.91
8 Severson, Kyle Minnesota Ru 4:29.56
9 Zauner, Colin Minnesota Ru 4:29.68
10 Tiberg, Cam SO Uw-Superior 4:35.77
11 Henkemeyer, Tyler Unattached 4:36.54
12 Kelly, Kieran Minnesota Ru 4:39.36
13 Rue, Nate FR Augsburg Col 4:39.72
14 Iverson, Luke SO Augsburg Col 4:40.24
15 Jimenez, Auburn JR Macalester C 4:41.76
16 McDaniel, Brady FR Uw-Stout 4:42.18
17 Nur, Ahmed SO Augsburg Col 4:46.60
18 Saul, Dylan SO Macalester C 4:47.03
19 Nevills, Payton FR University o 4:48.17
20 Olsen, Jon Minnesota Ru 4:48.49
21 Pynnonen, Ben Minnesota Ru 4:48.66
22 Dunstan, Tim St. Scholast 4:51.38
23 Weberg, Alex SO Macalester C 4:52.76
24 Klassen, Taylor SO Northwestern 4:53.57
25 Benson, Henry Minnesota Ru 4:55.19
26 Macula, Joe SR Macalester C 4:56.20
27 Krinkie, Nick Unattached 4:58.65
28 Biggers, Eric JR Macalester C 5:00.28
29 Ropes, Alex FR Macalester C 5:00.93
30 Martin, David FR University o 5:01.18
31 Ploenzke, David FR University o 5:02.34
32 McNamara, Mitch FR Saint Mary's 5:02.87
33 Carlson, Ben St. Scholast 5:05.15
34 Knox, Caleb FR Northwestern 5:06.38
35 Rodriguez, Javier FR University o 5:07.39
36 Riley, Brian St. Scholast 5:10.88
37 Toso, Sam St. Scholast 5:14.57
38 Bakke, Eivind FR Macalester C 5:18.02
39 Ensign, Joshua SO Uw-Superior 5:20.30
40 Lunzer, David SO Saint Mary's 5:26.74
41 Cox, Gerald Unattached 5:38.86
42 Rotich, Kevin Unattached 5:40.12
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Tesema, Micheale JR Augsburg Col 8:45.11
2 Easker, Mitch SR Uw-Stout 8:47.48
3 Borden, Michael EC Unattache 9:00.55
4 Hogenson, Peter Minnesota Ru 9:08.81
5 Zauner, Colin Minnesota Ru 9:19.48
6 Bailey, Ryan EC Unattache 9:20.27
7 McKenzie, Luke St. Scholast 9:27.47
8 Peters, Dan Minnesota Ru 9:27.89
9 Schubert, Ethan St. Scholast 9:43.81
10 Murray, Jordan FR University o 9:47.62
11 Benson, Henry Minnesota Ru 9:48.74
12 Corbett, Charles FR Uw-Superior 9:50.51
13 Kast, Andrew SO Uw-Superior 9:52.03
14 Hart, Jacob FR Viterbo 10:14.31
15 Petersen, Josh JR Viterbo 10:16.25
16 Martin, Edward FR Uw-Superior 10:34.28
17 Eckert, Marshall FR Viterbo 10:37.77
-- Pasquale, Chris FR Viterbo DQ
Men 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Year School Finals
====================================================================
-- Hayden, Cory Unattached 15:20.44
-- Hayden, Scott EC Unattache 15:26.17
1 Ritter, David FR Uw-Stout 16:00.48
2 Understeller, Patr JR Viterbo 16:43.70
3 Haling, Brandon SO Uw-Superior 18:29.74
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Keyes, Patrick Unattached 8.77 3
-- Fuchs, Cole Unattached 8.84 3
1 DeRosier, Joe SO Uw-La Crosse 8.58q 2
2 Zurbuchen, Evan JR University o 8.65q 1
3 Anderson, Zach JR Uw-Stout 8.70q 3
4 Hanson, Justin St. Scholast 8.71q 1
5 Veras, Nic Uw-Eau Clair 8.76q 1
6 Nichols, Adam SO Uw-La Crosse 8.77q 2
7 Floyd, Tony Uw-Eau Clair 8.84q 3
8 Otto, Dan FR Uw-La Crosse 8.92q 2
9 Page, Rylan FR Uw-Eau Clair 9.00 1
10 Wagner, Kevin St. Scholast 9.00 3
11 Harley, Mike SR Augsburg Col 9.07 2
12 Donahue, Nicholas FR Uw-Superior 9.37 3
13 Naumann, Michael St. Scholast 9.44 1
14 Stevens, Connor St. Scholast 9.82 2
15 Ryan, Cole FR University o 10.10 1
16 Webb, Devon FR Uw-Superior 10.21 2
17 Emmerich, Phil FR Saint Mary's 10.24 3
18 Niebuhr, Riley St. Scholast 11.45 2
-- Sauerman, Luke FR Uw-La Crosse DQ 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Floyd, Tony Uw-Eau Clair 8.45
2 Zurbuchen, Evan JR University o 8.56
3 DeRosier, Joe SO Uw-La Crosse 8.58
4 Nichols, Adam SO Uw-La Crosse 8.64
5 Hanson, Justin St. Scholast 8.79
6 Veras, Nic Uw-Eau Clair 8.84
7 Otto, Dan FR Uw-La Crosse 8.87
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Uw-Superior 'A' 1:34.94
2 St. Scholastica 'A' 1:36.89
3 University of Dubuqu 'A' 1:38.23
4 Uw-Superior 'B' 1:40.40
5 Macalester College 'A' 1:40.74
6 Uw-Superior 'C' 1:48.57
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
========================================================================
School Finals H#
========================================================================
1 Augsburg College 'A' 3:33.40 2
2 University of Dubuqu 'A' 3:33.40 2
3 Uw-Stout 'A' 3:33.91 2
4 Minnesota Running Cl 'A' 3:34.58 1
5 Macalester College 'A' 3:39.35 1
6 Uw-Superior 'A' 3:39.95 2
7 Viterbo 'A' 3:46.79 1
8 Augsburg College 'B' 3:51.20 1
9 St. Scholastica 'B' 3:51.37 1
Men High Jump
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
========================================================================
-- Boucher, Dylan Unattached 1.81m 5-11.25
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
P XO XXO XO XXO XXX
1 White, Cory FR Uw-Eau Clair 2.01m 6-07.00
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P P P O O O O XO XXX
2 Watson, C.J SO University o 2.01m 6-07.00
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P P O O O XO O XO XXX
3 Hovie, Logan FR Macalester C 1.96m 6-05.00
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P P P O O O O XXX
4 Anderson, Corey St. Scholast 1.91m 6-03.25
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P P P P O O XO XXX
5 Visina, Zach FR St. Scholast 1.86m 6-01.25
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
P P P O XO O XXX
6 Harley, Mike SR Augsburg Col 1.81m 5-11.25
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
P P P O O XXX
7 Anderson, Zach JR Uw-Stout 1.81m 5-11.25
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
P O O O XXO XXX
7 Swanson, Patrick Uw-Eau Clair 1.81m 5-11.25
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
P O O O XXO XXX
9 Evers, Wes SR Uw-Stout 1.81m 5-11.25
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
P P O XO XXO XXX
10 Mattingly, Ryan JR University o 1.76m 5-09.25
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81
P P XXO XO XXX
11 Donahue, Nicholas FR Uw-Superior 1.71m 5-07.25
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
P P O XXX
12 Grossman, Andy JR Uw-La Crosse 1.71m 5-07.25
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
P XXO XXO XXX
13 Ryan, Cole FR University o 1.66m 5-05.25
1.61 1.66 1.71
O O XXX
14 Jelich, Alex FR Uw-La Crosse 1.66m 5-05.25
1.61 1.66 1.71
XO O XXX
15 Ahrens, Zach FR University o 1.66m 5-05.25
1.61 1.66 1.71
O XO XXX
16 Bludworth, Keegen FR Viterbo 1.66m 5-05.25
1.61 1.66 1.71
XO XXO XXX
17 Salveson, Kevin FR Uw-Stout 1.61m 5-03.25
1.61 1.66
O XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Drewek, Daniel Unattached 4.86m 15-11.25
3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.86 4.96
P P P P P P P XXO O O XXX
2 Hill, Jeffrey FR Uw-La Crosse 4.76m 15-07.25
3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.86
P P P P P P P XO XO XXX
3 Klister, Bryan FR Uw-La Crosse 4.61m 15-01.50
3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
P P P P P P P O XXX
4 Negus, John Unattached 4.46m 14-07.50
3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
P P P P P O O XXX
5 Mohr, Ben SO Uw-Stout 4.46m 14-07.50
3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
P P P O O XXO O XXX
6 Anderson, Zach JR Uw-Stout 4.46m 14-07.50
3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
P P O O O O XXO XXX
7 Trkula, Gary FR Uw-La Crosse 4.31m 14-01.75
3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46
P P P P P O XXX
8 Kosiak, Mike Uw-Eau Clair 4.16m 13-07.75
3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31
P P P P O XXX
9 Nett, David JR Uw-Stout 4.16m 13-07.75
3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31
P P O XO O XXX
10 Ambuehl, Travis St. Scholast 4.16m 13-07.75
3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31
P P P XXO O XXX
11 Flint, Bret FR Uw-Stout 4.16m 13-07.75
3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31
P O XO O XXO XXX
12 Kriegel, Mason SO Macalester C 4.01m 13-01.75
3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16
P P XO O XXX
13 Von Arx, Michael FR Uw-Eau Clair 4.01m 13-01.75
3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16
P O XO XXO XXX
14 Bordson, Grant FR Uw-Stout 4.01m 13-01.75
3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16
P XO XO XXO XXX
15 Phiri, Temwa SR University o 3.86m 12-08.00
3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01
P P O XXX
16 Shedd, Peyton FR Uw-Stout 3.86m 12-08.00
3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01
P O XO XXX
16 Wagner, Kevin St. Scholast 3.86m 12-08.00
3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01
O O XO XXX
16 Dvorak, Peter Unattached 3.86m 12-08.00
3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01
P P XO XXX
19 Grossman, Andy JR Uw-La Crosse 3.86m 12-08.00
3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01
P P XO XX
20 Clark, Ben FR University o 3.71m 12-02.00
3.65 3.71 3.86
P O XXX
21 Jelich, Alex FR Uw-La Crosse 3.71m 12-02.00
3.65 3.71 3.86
O XXO XXX
22 Greisch, Zach Uw-Eau Clair 3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.71
O XXX
-- Nelson, Kashden FR University o NH
3.65 3.71 3.86
P P XXX
-- Niebuhr, Riley St. Scholast NH
3.65 3.71 3.86
P P XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McGee, Kenny FR Uw-Superior 7.17m 23-06.25
6.98m 6.97m 7.14m 7.15m 7.17m 7.02m
2 Brooks, Troy JR Uw-La Crosse 6.99m 22-11.25
6.99m FOUL 6.43m FOUL 6.47m FOUL
3 Galvin, Tyrone FR University o 6.74m 22-01.50
FOUL 6.74m 6.52m 6.27m FOUL FOUL
4 Watson, C.J SO University o 6.54m 21-05.50
6.54m 6.41m FOUL FOUL
5 Evans, DeAngelo SR Uw-Stout 6.49m 21-03.50
6.17m 6.36m 6.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Greenup, Julian FR Uw-La Crosse 6.32m 20-09.00
5.95m 6.25m 6.32m 6.04m 6.04m 6.28m
7 Horoshak, Alex St. Scholast 6.27m 20-07.00
FOUL 5.98m 6.23m 6.02m 6.27m 6.26m
8 Jamison, Kevin FR University o 6.16m 20-02.50
6.16m 6.16m 6.09m 5.72m 5.62m 5.44m
9 McGurran, Jake St. Scholast 6.00m 19-08.25
FOUL 5.79m 6.00m 6.00m FOUL FOUL
10 Badertscher, Cy SO Uw-La Crosse 5.99m 19-08.00
5.95m 5.85m 5.99m
11 Wagner, Kevin St. Scholast 5.97m 19-07.00
5.87m 5.97m FOUL
12 Lorenz, Matt FR Uw-La Crosse 5.90m 19-04.25
5.62m 5.74m 5.90m
13 Sadowsky, Evan FR Uw-La Crosse 5.89m 19-04.00
4.96m 5.89m FOUL
14 Adams, Sean FR Augsburg Col 5.69m 18-08.00
5.69m 5.43m FOUL
15 Washington, Jerise SO Augsburg Col 5.63m 18-05.75
5.56m 5.63m 5.57m
16 Mensink, Dalton FR Uw-Stout 5.62m 18-05.25
5.62m FOUL 5.18m
17 Trentor, Shane JR Uw-Superior 5.55m 18-02.50
FOUL FOUL 5.55m
18 White, Cory FR Uw-Eau Clair 5.52m 18-01.50
5.46m 5.52m FOUL
19 Drinkwine, Peter St. Scholast 5.29m 17-04.25
5.20m 5.29m 5.05m
20 Peters, Quinton SO Viterbo 5.21m 17-01.25
FOUL 5.21m 5.02m
21 Niebuhr, Riley St. Scholast 5.08m 16-08.00
FOUL FOUL 5.08m
22 Emmerich, Phil FR Saint Mary's 5.00m 16-05.00
4.72m 4.76m 5.00m
-- Lindsey, Antwone SO University o FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Robinson, Ronald SO Uw-Superior FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nelson, Mitch FR Uw-Stout FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McGee, Kenny FR Uw-Superior 14.33m 47-00.25
FOUL 13.91m 14.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Bojang, Kebba FR University o 13.19m 43-03.25
13.19m 12.89m 12.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Lindsey, Antwone SO University o 13.04m 42-09.50
FOUL 12.62m 13.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Anderson, Corey St. Scholast 12.85m 42-02.00
12.70m 12.76m 12.73m 12.55m 12.77m 12.85m
5 Lorenz, Matt FR Uw-La Crosse 12.85m 42-02.00
12.66m 12.76m 12.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Nelson, Mitch FR Uw-Stout 12.29m 40-04.00
12.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Drinkwine, Peter St. Scholast 12.16m 39-10.75
11.99m FOUL FOUL 12.16m FOUL FOUL
8 Trentor, Shane JR Uw-Superior 11.82m 38-09.50
FOUL 11.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Ortman, Bryan FR Saint Mary's 11.69m 38-04.25
11.66m 11.44m 11.64m 11.39m 11.69m 11.51m
10 Mensink, Dalton FR Uw-Stout 11.07m 36-04.00
11.07m 10.79m FOUL
-- Veras, Nic Uw-Eau Clair FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Steen, Roger FR Uw-Eau Clair 16.56m 54-04.00
16.16m 16.56m 16.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Cooper, John SO Uw-La Crosse 15.34m 50-04.00
14.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.34m
3 Havard, Grant FR Uw-La Crosse 14.83m 48-08.00
14.57m 14.83m FOUL 14.61m FOUL FOUL
4 Zart, Alex SO Uw-La Crosse 14.56m 47-09.25
13.85m 14.24m 14.22m 14.56m 14.17m 14.19m
5 Tenpas, Ben SO Uw-La Crosse 14.42m 47-03.75
14.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.42m
6 Poellinger, Adam JR Uw-La Crosse 14.35m 47-01.00
FOUL 13.97m FOUL 14.35m FOUL FOUL
7 Pitts, Bryson SO University o 14.22m 46-08.00
14.07m 13.77m 14.22m
8 Zett, Austin SO Uw-Stout 14.15m 46-05.25
14.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Royce, Charlie SO Uw-Stout 14.10m 46-03.25
FOUL 14.10m 13.46m 13.68m 13.67m 13.55m
10 Bernarde, Brad Unattached 13.56m 44-06.00
12.53m 13.56m 13.21m
11 Willette, Anthony SO Uw-Superior 13.19m 43-03.25
12.90m 13.19m FOUL
12 Green, Matt FR Augsburg Col 13.13m 43-01.00
13.13m FOUL FOUL
13 Jensen, Jordan Uw-Eau Clair 13.10m 42-11.75
FOUL 12.35m 13.10m
14 Newberry, Nate FR Uw-La Crosse 13.04m 42-09.50
13.04m FOUL 12.43m
15 Mann, Justin St. Scholast 12.95m 42-06.00
12.39m 12.95m 12.71m
16 Siverling, Michael Uw-Eau Clair 12.43m 40-09.50
11.19m 12.43m FOUL
17 Wiggert, Gus JR Saint Mary's 12.40m 40-08.25
12.05m 12.25m 12.40m
18 Pariseau, Dillon FR Uw-Eau Clair 12.08m 39-07.75
11.74m 12.08m FOUL
19 Kelley, Dantrell FR University o 12.02m 39-05.25
11.81m FOUL 12.02m
20 Goodsell, Nick FR Uw-Stout 11.95m 39-02.50
11.95m FOUL 10.87m
21 Peterson, Jeremy St. Scholast 11.92m 39-01.25
11.60m 11.92m FOUL
22 Hansen, Nils SR Uw-Superior 11.84m 38-10.25
11.84m FOUL FOUL
23 Otchere, Mario-Joh FR University o 11.77m 38-07.50
FOUL 11.58m 11.77m
24 Jones, Brad SO Uw-Stout 11.60m 38-00.75
10.98m 11.60m FOUL
25 Lesar, Frank St. Scholast 11.51m 37-09.25
11.51m 11.04m 10.92m
26 Mess, Alex Uw-Eau Clair 11.50m 37-08.75
FOUL 11.50m FOUL
27 Niebuhr, Riley St. Scholast 11.02m 36-02.00
9.97m 11.02m FOUL
28 Anderson, Zach JR Uw-Stout 10.95m 35-11.25
FOUL 10.95m 10.33m
29 Balagot, Jon FR Uw-Stout 10.84m 35-06.75
9.99m 10.63m 10.84m
30 Bergman, Cole FR Uw-Stout 10.67m 35-00.25
10.49m 9.22m 10.67m
31 Hirt, Conner SO University o 10.15m 33-03.75
FOUL 8.21m 10.15m
32 Arns, Josh FR University o 8.64m 28-04.25
8.64m 8.40m 8.38m
33 Busse, Brad JR Macalester C 8.50m 27-10.75
8.50m 8.42m 7.67m
34 Emmerich, Phil FR Saint Mary's 8.41m 27-07.25
FOUL 8.41m 7.76m
-- Swedenhjelm, Joe SR University o FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Salveson, Kevin FR Uw-Stout FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lihrman, Michael Unattached 20.69m 67-10.75
18.84m FOUL FOUL 20.69m 20.19m FOUL
2 Havard, Grant FR Uw-La Crosse 18.43m 60-05.75
FOUL 18.01m FOUL 18.43m 18.09m FOUL
3 Cooper, John SO Uw-La Crosse 17.85m 58-06.75
17.67m 17.81m 17.58m 17.85m FOUL FOUL
4 Hansen, Nils SR Uw-Superior 17.26m 56-07.50
17.26m 17.24m FOUL 17.18m FOUL 16.45m
5 Zett, Austin SO Uw-Stout 15.09m 49-06.25
14.92m FOUL 15.09m FOUL 14.84m FOUL
6 Fernow, Charlie St. Scholast 14.42m 47-03.75
13.81m 14.21m 14.27m 13.73m FOUL 14.42m
7 Kircher, Tyler Unattached 14.26m 46-09.50
13.70m 13.85m 13.77m 13.56m 13.50m 14.26m
8 Jones, Brad SO Uw-Stout 14.24m 46-08.75
13.39m 13.98m FOUL 13.93m 14.24m FOUL
9 Mess, Alex Uw-Eau Clair 14.02m 46-00.00
FOUL 13.98m FOUL FOUL 14.02m 13.39m
10 Royce, Charlie SO Uw-Stout 13.71m 44-11.75
13.31m 13.40m 13.18m 13.03m 13.71m 12.31m
11 Marcy, Pete FR Uw-La Crosse 13.49m 44-03.25
12.80m 13.37m 13.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL
12 Willette, Anthony SO Uw-Superior 13.32m 43-08.50
12.62m 13.32m 12.73m
13 Jensen, Jordan Uw-Eau Clair 13.17m 43-02.50
11.12m 12.09m 13.17m
14 Swedenhjelm, Joe SR University o 13.11m 43-00.25
11.50m 13.11m 11.83m
15 Murphy, Ryan St. Scholast 12.96m 42-06.25
FOUL 12.96m FOUL
16 Peterson, Jeremy St. Scholast 12.71m 41-08.50
FOUL 12.71m 11.61m
17 Bernarde, Brad Unattached 12.59m 41-03.75
12.59m 12.41m 12.05m
18 Bergman, Cole FR Uw-Stout 12.41m 40-08.75
11.99m 12.41m FOUL
19 Goodsell, Nick FR Uw-Stout 12.37m 40-07.00
FOUL 12.07m 12.37m
20 Otchere, Mario-Joh FR University o 12.23m 40-01.50
12.23m 11.28m FOUL
21 Balagot, Jon FR Uw-Stout 12.02m 39-05.25
FOUL 11.04m 12.02m
22 Hirt, Conner SO University o 12.00m 39-04.50
12.00m FOUL 11.91m
23 Green, Matt FR Augsburg Col 11.59m 38-00.25
FOUL 11.59m FOUL
24 Siverling, Michael Uw-Eau Clair 11.58m 38-00.00
11.58m 11.00m FOUL
25 Wiggert, Gus JR Saint Mary's 10.75m 35-03.25
10.00m 10.75m FOUL
26 Lesar, Frank St. Scholast 10.14m 33-03.25
8.61m 10.14m FOUL
27 Kelley, Dantrell FR University o 9.85m 32-03.75
FOUL 9.85m FOUL
28 Busse, Brad JR Macalester C 8.03m 26-04.25
7.42m 8.03m 8.02m
-- Steen, Roger FR Uw-Eau Clair FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mann, Justin St. Scholast FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Pariseau, Dillon FR Uw-Eau Clair FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL