- University of Dubuque
- News and Events
- News Archive
- 2012
Men's Team 15th at St. Olaf Invite
Sep 15, 2012 | UD Sports Info
15. 388 University Of Dubuque ( 28:52.3 2:24:21.3 1:34.9)
==================================================
1 57 Payton Nevills FR 28:01.3 5 92 Matthew Zittritsch FR 29:36.2
2 63 Jordan Murray FR 28:21.1 6 (106) David Ploenzke FR 30:11.9
3 87 Javier Rodriguez FR 29:06.3 7 (110) Blair Burdt FR 30:31.0
4 89 John Fain FR 29:16.4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2012 St Olaf Invitational Cross County Meet - Men's 8km
St. Olaf College, Northfield, Minnesota
September 15, 2012
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl Name Class Team Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== =================================== ======= =====
1 1 Grant Wintheiser SO St. Olaf College 25:36.0 5:09
2 2 Josiah Swanson SO Minnesota State, Mankato 25:46.7 5:12
3 3 Garrett Eklof SR Minnesota State, Mankato 25:49.1 5:12
4 4 Devin Allbaugh JR Minnesota State, Mankato 25:51.8 5:13
5 5 Cole Toepfer SR University Of Minnesota-Duluth 26:04.6 5:15
6 6 Marcus Huderle JR Carleton College 26:05.1 5:15
7 7 Micheale Tesema JR Augsburg College 26:08.1 5:16
8 8 Jacob Ball JR Minnesota State, Mankato 26:08.9 5:16
9 9 Dan Nielsen SO University Of Minnesota-Duluth 26:15.1 5:17
10 10 Gemechu Bekelcho SO St. Cloud State University 26:18.6 5:18
11 11 Andrew Dewar SR Coe College 26:22.2 5:19
12 12 Peter Borash SR Saint Mary's University - Mn 26:41.8 5:23
13 13 Joshua Mellman JR Minnesota State, Mankato 26:43.6 5:23
14 14 Haskins Zach SR Bethel University 26:44.3 5:23
15 15 Jacob Bastyr SR Minnesota State, Mankato 26:45.4 5:23
16 16 Adam Lund SR Gustavus Adolphus College 26:47.2 5:24
17 17 Stefan Lemke JR St. Olaf College 26:49.1 5:24
18 18 Berens Matt SO Bethel University 26:49.4 5:24
19 19 Ryan Ness JR Minnesota State, Mankato 26:50.0 5:24
20 20 Evan Olson SR St. Olaf College 26:50.8 5:25
21 21 Mahdi Koliso FR St. Cloud State University 26:52.1 5:25
22 22 Calvin Lehn FR St. Olaf College 26:52.5 5:25
23 23 Tim Lillehaugen SR St. Olaf College 26:54.6 5:25
24 24 Jacob Hoerger JR Carleton College 26:57.6 5:26
25 25 Ryan Eason SR University Of Minnesota-Duluth 26:58.8 5:26
26 26 Jake Traxler SR Saint Mary's University - Mn 26:59.7 5:26
27 Matthew Stocker SO Minnesota State, Mankato 27:00.0 5:26
28 27 Schafer Matt SR Bethel University 27:00.2 5:26
29 28 Tanner Sakrismo SR Concordia College - Moorhead 27:03.0 5:27
30 29 Jake Campbell FR St. Olaf College 27:04.4 5:27
31 30 Dillon Davis JR St. Olaf College 27:06.2 5:28
32 Phillip Meyer SO St. Olaf College 27:07.7 5:28
33 31 Aaron Handorff JR University Of Minnesota-Duluth 27:08.2 5:28
34 32 Chad Claybaugh JR Gustavus Adolphus College 27:08.7 5:28
35 33 Ryan Sederquist JR Concordia College - Moorhead 27:09.6 5:28
36 34 Aaron Haley SO Saint Mary's University - Mn 27:10.1 5:28
37 35 Andy Keefe JR Macalester College 27:11.9 5:29
38 36 Gabe Moreno JR Knox College 27:13.9 5:29
39 Alex Schoneberger SO Minnesota State, Mankato 27:21.4 5:31
40 37 Chris Lawson FR St. Scholastica 27:23.2 5:31
41 38 Sean Choate SR Knox College 27:25.5 5:32
42 39 Ted Heikkila FR University Of Minnesota-Duluth 27:28.4 5:32
43 40 Charlie Habermann JR St. Scholastica 27:29.1 5:32
44 Jeremy Anderson SO Minnesota State, Mankato 27:30.3 5:32
45 41 Laack-Veeder Thor SO Carleton College 27:31.9 5:33
46 42 Guthrie Cunningham JR Carleton College 27:32.1 5:33
47 43 Cam Tiberg SO University Of Wisconsin-Superior 27:33.3 5:33
48 44 Laack-Veeder Noah SO Carleton College 27:33.9 5:33
49 45 Derek Schlager SR Northwestern College 27:34.7 5:33
50 46 Dillon Emo SO Gustavus Adolphus College 27:34.7 5:33
51 47 Joseph Renier JR Gustavus Adolphus College 27:35.5 5:34
52 48 Dylan Saul SO Macalester College 27:35.5 5:34
53 49 Tim Lasch SR University Of Minnesota-Duluth 27:38.3 5:34
54 50 Jason Coffin SR University Of Minnesota-Duluth 27:38.9 5:34
55 Josh Wold SR St. Olaf College 27:40.5 5:35
56 Matt Longen FR Minnesota State, Mankato 27:41.5 5:35
57 51 John Soucheray JR Saint Mary's University - Mn 27:44.0 5:35
58 52 Leighton Becher SO Gustavus Adolphus College 27:47.3 5:36
59 Paul Escher FR St. Olaf College 27:48.6 5:36
60 53 Jared Hicks SR St. Cloud State University 27:53.7 5:37
61 54 Dylan Cheever SR Carleton College 27:54.7 5:37
62 Joel Johnson JR University Of Minnesota-Duluth 27:55.7 5:38
63 Paul Berg JR St. Olaf College 27:55.8 5:38
64 Mitch Fisher FR University Of Minnesota-Duluth 27:56.3 5:38
65 55 Eric Jorgenson JR Gustavus Adolphus College 27:56.6 5:38
66 Eric Mueller SO St. Olaf College 27:59.3 5:38
67 56 Ethan Schubert JR St. Scholastica 27:59.4 5:38
68 57 Payton Nevills FR University Of Dubuque 28:01.3 5:39
69 Colton Rod SO St. Olaf College 28:04.1 5:39
70 Stephen Duley FR Minnesota State, Mankato 28:07.3 5:40
71 58 Matt Harrison SR Carleton College 28:07.5 5:40
72 59 Ross Boehme SO Macalester College 28:12.8 5:41
73 60 Shea Devine JR Coe College 28:13.4 5:41
74 Joe Haase FR Carleton College 28:14.4 5:41
75 61 Victor Schultz FR Knox College 28:15.8 5:42
76 Kyle Wagener SO St. Olaf College 28:17.0 5:42
77 62 Jase Pater FR Saint Mary's University - Mn 28:19.3 5:42
78 Charlie Baird FR St. Olaf College 28:20.5 5:43
79 63 Jordan Murray FR University Of Dubuque 28:21.1 5:43
80 Adam Wood FR St. Olaf College 28:21.8 5:43
81 Rob Kostick SR University Of Minnesota-Duluth 28:25.1 5:43
82 64 Luke Iverson SO Augsburg College 28:25.8 5:44
83 65 Ben Carlson SR St. Scholastica 28:26.7 5:44
84 66 Poss Matt FR Bethel University 28:27.9 5:44
85 67 Charles Corbett FR University Of Wisconsin-Superior 28:28.5 5:44
86 68 Mike Wolter SR Saint Mary's University - Mn 28:33.9 5:45
87 Scott Haidet SO St. Olaf College 28:35.2 5:46
88 69 Ivory Justin SR Bethel University 28:36.6 5:46
89 70 Hitt Harrison SO Bethel University 28:37.3 5:46
90 71 Joe Giamberdino SO Macalester College 28:37.7 5:46
91 Christian Folken JR St. Olaf College 28:38.7 5:46
92 72 Jon Ameling JR Coe College 28:40.2 5:47
93 Erik Gartland SO St. Olaf College 28:41.0 5:47
94 73 Trevor Maggart FR Macalester College 28:42.5 5:47
95 Jack Inglis FR St. Olaf College 28:42.8 5:47
96 74 Paul Greenwood JR St. Cloud State University 28:42.8 5:47
97 75 Sam Fransen JR Gustavus Adolphus College 28:43.5 5:47
98 76 Colin Sheehan SR Saint Mary's University - Mn 28:43.9 5:47
99 Joey Erickson FR University Of Minnesota-Duluth 28:44.6 5:47
100 Schuyler Canfield SO Gustavus Adolphus College 28:44.7 5:47
101 77 Bostrom Mark SR Bethel University 28:45.0 5:48
102 Kellen McMillen SR St. Olaf College 28:46.4 5:48
103 Tyler Stevens JR University Of Minnesota-Duluth 28:46.7 5:48
104 78 Mike Waltman SO Macalester College 28:47.3 5:48
105 Adam Napolitano SR St. Olaf College 28:49.1 5:48
106 Schultz Brent SR Bethel University 28:51.7 5:49
107 Mitch Zuidema SO University Of Minnesota-Duluth 28:52.2 5:49
108 79 Chavis Curley FR Bethany Lutheran College 28:53.1 5:49
109 Michael Roth SR St. Olaf College 28:53.4 5:49
110 80 Andy Kast SO University Of Wisconsin-Superior 28:54.7 5:49
111 81 Eric Biggers JR Macalester College 28:56.0 5:50
112 82 Henry Dobbs SO Concordia College - Moorhead 28:56.1 5:50
113 Drew Johnson FR University Of Minnesota-Duluth 28:56.2 5:50
114 83 Joseph Skurski JR Beloit College 28:57.0 5:50
115 Alex Weberg SO Macalester College 28:57.6 5:50
116 Nathan Hanson FR Gustavus Adolphus College 28:57.9 5:50
117 Adam Scherling SR Carleton College 28:58.4 5:50
118 Evan Kendall FR St. Olaf College 28:58.5 5:50
119 84 Jacob Buddell SR Knox College 28:58.5 5:50
120 Aron Block JR St. Olaf College 28:59.0 5:50
121 85 Josh Minard JR Coe College 29:00.4 5:51
122 86 Grey Davis FR Martin Luther College 29:02.1 5:51
123 87 Javier Rodriguez FR University Of Dubuque 29:06.3 5:52
124 88 Luke Lagergren SR Concordia College - Moorhead 29:14.9 5:54
125 89 John Fain FR University Of Dubuque 29:16.4 5:54
126 Dakota Darkstar JR Gustavus Adolphus College 29:16.8 5:54
127 Daniel Bakken JR St. Olaf College 29:17.8 5:54
128 Thomas Brenberg JR Gustavus Adolphus College 29:19.6 5:54
129 Gabe Thiel JR Saint Mary's University - Mn 29:20.8 5:55
130 90 Charlie Dewar JR Coe College 29:23.8 5:55
131 Porter Truax FR Carleton College 29:27.6 5:56
132 Ryan Winegardner SR Saint Mary's University - Mn 29:28.6 5:56
133 Chris Bowman SR St. Olaf College 29:32.2 5:57
134 91 Tim Peterson SO Concordia College - Moorhead 29:34.3 5:57
135 Ben Hiskes FR Carleton College 29:34.5 5:57
136 92 Matthew Zittritsch FR University Of Dubuque 29:36.2 5:58
137 Chas Karch SR Carleton College 29:36.6 5:58
138 Owen Duncan FR Carleton College 29:41.0 5:59
139 Ritter Tom FR Bethel University 29:41.4 5:59
140 Cal Knickerbocker FR St. Olaf College 29:42.1 5:59
141 Hinseth Spencer SR Bethel University 29:44.4 5:59
142 Steve Morris FR University Of Minnesota-Duluth 29:46.5 6:00
143 93 Sam Toso FR St. Scholastica 29:47.7 6:00
144 94 Nathan Rumpza FR Coe College 29:48.3 6:00
145 Froeber Kyle SO Bethel University 29:48.7 6:00
146 Andrew Kleven JR St. Olaf College 29:49.6 6:01
147 Sam Renier FR Gustavus Adolphus College 29:50.8 6:01
148 Spencer Castillo FR St. Olaf College 29:51.1 6:01
149 95 Stacy Latnie JR Clarke University 29:52.0 6:01
150 Ryan Sutley SR Macalester College 29:53.8 6:01
151 96 Brian Byrnes SR Augsburg College 29:55.2 6:02
152 97 Ahmed Nur SO Augsburg College 29:58.0 6:02
153 Paul Dau FR St. Olaf College 29:59.4 6:02
154 98 Scott Anderson JR Concordia College - Moorhead 29:59.7 6:03
155 99 Josh Ensign SO University Of Wisconsin-Superior 29:59.8 6:03
156 Evan Olawsky FR Carleton College 29:59.8 6:03
157 Andy Olson FR St. Olaf College 30:00.0 6:03
158 Mark Riegel JR Macalester College 30:00.5 6:03
159 Oliver Heywood SO Carleton College 30:01.1 6:03
160 100 Noah Willitz JR Martin Luther College 30:04.9 6:04
161 101 Matej Jungwirth SO Beloit College 30:05.6 6:04
162 102 Ed Martin FR University Of Wisconsin-Superior 30:06.2 6:04
163 Quad Kilander FR Gustavus Adolphus College 30:06.6 6:04
164 103 Casey Mueller SO St. Cloud State University 30:07.8 6:04
165 104 John Hunn SR St. Scholastica 30:08.0 6:04
166 Josh Campbell SR Carleton College 30:10.1 6:05
167 105 Taylor Lauermann FR Concordia College - Moorhead 30:11.3 6:05
168 106 David Ploenzke FR University Of Dubuque 30:11.9 6:05
169 Rustad Luke SR Bethel University 30:12.0 6:05
170 107 Zach Richards FR Augsburg College 30:12.5 6:05
171 Jason Showers FR St. Olaf College 30:16.2 6:06
172 108 Tim Dunstan FR St. Scholastica 30:16.3 6:06
173 Ryan Soule JR St. Scholastica 30:16.5 6:06
174 Carl Petri SR Macalester College 30:17.8 6:06
175 109 Taylor Klassen SO Northwestern College 30:22.2 6:07
176 Vic Pilon FR St. Scholastica 30:22.5 6:07
177 Ben Levy SO Carleton College 30:23.9 6:07
178 Woetzel Austin SO Bethel University 30:28.2 6:08
179 110 Blair Burdt FR University Of Dubuque 30:31.0 6:09
180 Tanner Fliss FR Carleton College 30:33.6 6:09
181 Alex Johnson FR Gustavus Adolphus College 30:34.8 6:10
182 111 Nick Anderson SO Clarke University 30:36.8 6:10
183 112 Kyle Collins FR Clarke University 30:37.7 6:10
184 Andy Meyer SO Saint Mary's University - Mn 30:38.0 6:10
185 113 Eric Sanchez JR Augsburg College 30:38.7 6:10
186 Brian Riley JR St. Scholastica 30:38.9 6:10
187 Anders Culver SR Gustavus Adolphus College 30:39.5 6:11
188 Alex Davis JR Saint Mary's University - Mn 30:43.8 6:11
189 Brian Klein FR St. Olaf College 30:46.6 6:12
190 Vince Elmhorst SR Crown College 30:49.8 6:13
191 Zac Meer FR St. Olaf College 30:49.9 6:13
192 114 Carl Wold FR Bethany Lutheran College 30:50.2 6:13
193 Andrew Fuglestad JR St. Olaf College 30:51.4 6:13
194 115 Matthew McKay SR Beloit College 30:55.3 6:14
195 Lucas Foley JR St. Olaf College 30:56.0 6:14
196 Carlos Martinez JR Macalester College 30:56.9 6:14
197 Adam Sturtz JR St. Olaf College 30:58.7 6:14
198 116 Bobby Mueller JR Knox College 31:03.3 6:15
199 Jared Eickhoff SO St. Scholastica 31:04.3 6:16
200 Alex Phearman SO St. Olaf College 31:05.8 6:16
201 117 Chase Gregory SO Clarke University 31:07.8 6:16
202 Jeff Emery JR Concordia College - Moorhead 31:15.5 6:18
203 118 Evan Nelson SR Northwestern College 31:15.6 6:18
204 119 James Lapine SO University Of Wisconsin-Superior 31:16.2 6:18
205 Mitchell McNamara FR Saint Mary's University - Mn 31:16.9 6:18
206 120 Alexander Meyer SO Martin Luther College 31:18.2 6:18
207 David Martin FR University Of Dubuque 31:19.8 6:19
208 121 Adam Beardsley FR Beloit College 31:20.2 6:19
209 122 Paul Maile JR St. Cloud State University 31:21.8 6:19
210 Zach Greimann SO St. Olaf College 31:23.8 6:19
211 Austin Gessell SO St. Scholastica 31:25.9 6:20
212 Forrest Williams FR Carleton College 31:26.3 6:20
213 123 Graham Mahon SO Clarke University 31:27.5 6:20
214 Bennett Maki FR University Of Minnesota-Duluth 31:27.6 6:20
215 Simon Kulzer SR Crown College 31:27.7 6:20
216 124 James Schuette FR Martin Luther College 31:28.9 6:20
217 125 Ethan Ley JR Beloit College 31:30.6 6:21
218 126 Ryan Rey SO Coe College 31:33.7 6:21
219 Svennes Christian FR Bethel University 31:34.5 6:22
220 Alec Shub FR Macalester College 31:37.4 6:22
221 127 John Herber FR Clarke University 31:38.3 6:22
222 Keenan McLaughlin JR Coe College 31:40.6 6:23
223 Colton Haning FR University Of Dubuque 31:42.3 6:23
224 128 Brian Cole SR Knox College 31:45.2 6:24
225 129 Daniel Stelljes FR Martin Luther College 31:46.0 6:24
226 130 Nathaniel Plocher SO Martin Luther College 31:46.5 6:24
227 Ian O'Neill JR St. Olaf College 31:46.5 6:24
228 Bostrom Matt FR Bethel University 31:50.5 6:25
229 Tyler Andreae FR University Of Dubuque 31:52.7 6:25
230 131 Max Potthoff SO Knox College 31:55.8 6:26
231 Hintz Alex SO Bethel University 31:59.0 6:27
232 Nate Lafond FR St. Olaf College 32:06.3 6:28
233 132 Turner Smith SR Beloit College 32:07.1 6:28
234 Thomas Almen-Dale SO Gustavus Adolphus College 32:10.9 6:29
235 Matt Brongo JR Knox College 32:15.3 6:30
236 Phil Juda SR Carleton College 32:23.1 6:31
237 Jake Robertson FR University Of Dubuque 32:24.4 6:32
238 Joe Fischer SR Concordia College - Moorhead 32:24.8 6:32
239 133 Brandon Haling SO University Of Wisconsin-Superior 32:25.2 6:32
240 David Lunzer JR Saint Mary's University - Mn 32:26.1 6:32
241 Richardwebster Brandon JR Bethel University 32:27.6 6:32
242 134 Luke Rosenbaum FR Martin Luther College 32:30.8 6:33
243 135 Jonnie Schoening SR Clarke University 32:33.2 6:33
244 Neil Thomforde SO St. Scholastica 32:35.0 6:34
245 136 George Gray FR Beloit College 32:35.5 6:34
246 Monte Stewart SR University Of Wisconsin-Superior 32:38.4 6:34
247 Jack Jienyang FR Beloit College 32:42.6 6:35
248 Sam Paakkonen JR University Of Wisconsin-Superior 32:43.5 6:35
249 Thomas Thorsett SR Knox College 32:44.9 6:36
250 David Meyers SO Clarke University 32:45.2 6:36
251 Josh Bellows JR Clarke University 32:59.0 6:39
252 Ian Crutcher SO Knox College 33:02.6 6:39
253 Benjamin Hempfling FR University Of Dubuque 33:10.2 6:41
254 137 Caleb Knox FR Northwestern College 33:10.7 6:41
255 Andrew Rothfusz JR Concordia College - Moorhead 33:15.4 6:42
256 138 Cedric Speltz SO Northwestern College 33:16.6 6:42
257 Tim O'Brien FR Coe College 33:26.1 6:44
258 Magnus Yancy FR University Of Dubuque 33:27.2 6:44
259 Nick Krop FR Crown College 33:28.2 6:44
260 Prestin Schwichtenberg SO Gustavus Adolphus College 33:42.7 6:47
261 Noah Borochoff-Porte FR Macalester College 33:44.3 6:48
262 139 Rj Ahrens SO Bethany Lutheran College 33:48.2 6:49
263 Josh Smith SO Beloit College 34:00.3 6:51
264 140 Joshua Becker JR Bethany Lutheran College 34:15.3 6:54
265 Peter Siess JR Beloit College 34:18.6 6:55
266 141 Luke Meilner JR Bethany Lutheran College 34:26.4 6:56
267 Jake Verduzco FR St. Scholastica 34:26.4 6:56
268 Mitch Messner SO Concordia College - Moorhead 34:26.4 6:56
269 Tristan Paustian JR Martin Luther College 34:35.2 6:58
270 Eckert Logan FR Bethel University 34:47.2 7:00
271 Mike Bruner FR St. Scholastica 34:57.4 7:02
272 Alexander Keesey SO Beloit College 35:04.6 7:04
273 Ian Miles SO St. Olaf College 35:06.8 7:04
274 Andrew Purvis SO Knox College 35:40.9 7:11
275 Ian Horne FR Knox College 35:41.2 7:11
276 Austin Smith FR Beloit College 35:48.2 7:13
277 Kenny Reschke FR Martin Luther College 35:49.4 7:13
278 Russell Brown SO St. Olaf College 35:50.5 7:13
279 142 Luke Hahn FR Bethany Lutheran College 35:52.8 7:14
280 143 Mike Lendt FR Bethany Lutheran College 36:36.5 7:22
281 John-Mark Dundas SO St. Scholastica 37:01.0 7:27
282 Steve Heinz SR Beloit College 37:14.5 7:30
283 Dan Koutsky JR St. Scholastica 37:39.0 7:35
284 Spencer Hensley FR Bethany Lutheran College 37:42.3 7:36
285 Joshua Severeid FR Martin Luther College 37:49.2 7:37
286 Eivind Bakke FR Macalester College 38:01.7 7:39
287 Keegan McMahon SR St. Scholastica 38:10.9 7:41
288 Kole Kristenson FR Crown College 38:15.0 7:42
289 Nick Nesseth FR Bethany Lutheran College 39:35.7 7:58
290 Benjamin Feddersen FR Martin Luther College 40:15.8 8:06
291 Daniel Schmidt FR Martin Luther College 42:53.7 8:38
292 Philip Bennett JR Knox College 43:32.8 8:46
293 Brett Currah FR Martin Luther College 43:54.0 8:50
294 Juanpablo Ramirez FR Knox College 44:06.8 8:53
295 Beck Erik SR Bethel University 45:15.6 9:07