- University of Dubuque
- News and Events
- News Archive
- 2012
Spartans Men 8th at 41st Annual All-American Invite
Sep 8, 2012 | UD Sports Info
41st Annual All-American Invitational
Luther College, Decorah, IA
09/08/2012
Takle-Sundet-Rapp-Murray All-American Race
College Men 4 Mile
Place TmPl Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= == ==================== ======= =====
1 1 The Wall Luther Alumni 20:25.4 5:07
2 2 Jerry Olp Jr Loras College 20:58.2 5:15
3 3 Rebel Steele Luther Alumni 21:01.5 5:16
4 4 Rob Howe So Loras College 21:05.5 5:17
5 5 Nate Routhier So UW-La Crosse 21:08.1 5:18
6 6 Gerald Kerska Jr UW-La Crosse 21:09.4 5:18
7 7 Josh Smith Fr Concordia-St. Paul 21:15.0 5:19
8 8 Austin Steil Sr Loras College 21:15.4 5:19
9 9 Tom Linner Fr UW-La Crosse 21:18.3 5:20
10 10 Pollux Papke-Larson Luther Alumni 21:18.7 5:20
11 11 Ty Wittman So Loras College 21:20.4 5:21
12 12 Steve Loran So Loras College 21:24.0 5:21
13 13 Mike Nelson Fr Gillette College 21:26.4 5:22
14 14 Chris Higgins Sr Loras College 21:34.3 5:24
15 Neil Skoog unattached 21:34.6 5:24
16 15 Matt Eidenschink Fr UW-La Crosse 21:38.1 5:25
17 16 Brendan Ruter Sr Hamline University 21:40.0 5:25
18 17 Alex Rigdon Sr Luther 21:42.9 5:26
19 18 Nathan Rock Fr Hamline University 21:43.5 5:26
20 19 Kyle Wagner So Loras College 21:44.1 5:27
21 20 Nate Dobbins Sr Hamline University 21:44.3 5:27
22 Justin Stakston unattached 21:45.8 5:27
23 21 Alejandro Garcia Fr Gillette College 21:47.2 5:27
24 22 Austin Bauer Jr Luther 21:48.6 5:28
25 23 Ryan Peterson So Hamline University 21:49.9 5:28
26 Ryan Sheeran So Loras College 21:54.7 5:29
27 24 Brock Laue Sr Luther 21:55.1 5:29
28 25 Evan Neubauer Sr Luther 21:58.4 5:30
29 26 Alex Barbeln Fr UW-La Crosse 22:00.1 5:31
30 27 Nutmeg Tegals Luther Alumni 22:00.5 5:31
31 28 Jackson Espeset Fr Luther 22:03.2 5:31
32 29 Payton Nevills Fr University of Dubuqu 22:04.1 5:32
33 30 Matt Weitzel Jr Luther 22:05.2 5:32
34 31 Soren Thompson Jr Luther 22:06.5 5:32
35 Logan Langley Sr Luther 22:06.7 5:32
36 Marty Mitchell Sr Luther 22:09.6 5:33
37 Adam Varnas So Loras College 22:12.4 5:34
38 32 Gabe Adams Fr Gillette College 22:13.6 5:34
39 Tyler Broadwell Fr Luther 22:14.8 5:34
40 Matt Rosene So Luther 22:14.8 5:34
41 Sam Whan Fr Loras College 22:15.6 5:34
42 Mark Chapman Jr Loras College 22:17.5 5:35
43 33 Dustin Carolan Luther Alumni 22:17.9 5:35
44 34 Mike Keller Fr UW-La Crosse 22:19.4 5:35
45 Matt Rubins Sr Luther 22:19.8 5:35
46 35 Matt Jackson Fr Gillette College 22:21.2 5:36
47 36 Fish Wilson Luther Alumni 22:22.8 5:36
48 37 Jordan Murray Fr University of Dubuqu 22:28.8 5:38
49 Kyle Schaffer Sr Loras College 22:29.4 5:38
50 38 Mike Glaser Fr UW-La Crosse 22:30.6 5:38
51 Kurt Hellmann Fr Luther 22:32.4 5:39
52 39 Cole Konczal Fr Hamline University 22:34.7 5:39
53 40 Chris Reisdorfer Sr Hamline University 22:35.6 5:39
54 John Sevcik Fr Loras College 22:38.6 5:40
55 Tyler Schaefer Fr Loras College 22:42.8 5:41
56 Matt Beniak Sr Luther 22:53.6 5:44
57 Ben Hanson Jr Luther 22:53.6 5:44
58 John Freude Jr Luther 22:54.0 5:44
59 Sip Simelane Jr Luther 22:54.7 5:44
60 41 Corso Buck Luther Alumni 22:55.2 5:44
61 Andrew Bentz Sr Luther 22:55.6 5:44
62 Tyson Squiers Sr Loras College 22:57.6 5:45
63 Andrew Johnson So Luther 22:59.1 5:45
64 Adam Frye Luther Alumni 22:59.7 5:45
65 Karl Gesch Sr Luther 23:03.2 5:46
66 42 Chris Gill So Hamline University 23:04.4 5:47
67 Kade Fitzgerald Fr Hamline University 23:05.1 5:47
68 43 Sam Anderson Fr Concordia-St. Paul 23:06.0 5:47
69 Brady Hunt Fr Loras College 23:08.4 5:48
70 Otis Weckwerth Luther Alumni 23:12.5 5:49
71 Tim Semmen Fr Luther 23:14.1 5:49
72 Peter Herber Fr Luther 23:14.4 5:49
73 Aaron Weckwerth So Luther 23:16.7 5:50
74 Ali Khalili Sr UW-La Crosse 23:19.2 5:50
75 John Donovan Fr Luther 23:24.2 5:52
76 Oryx Stevenson Luther Alumni 23:27.4 5:52
77 44 Said Hernandez Fr Gillette College 23:28.5 5:53
78 Alex Finnegan So Loras College 23:28.7 5:53
79 45 Javier Rodriguez Fr University of Dubuqu 23:29.7 5:53
80 Spencer Mertes Fr UW-La Crosse 23:30.3 5:53
81 Joe Hughes Sr Loras College 23:31.4 5:53
82 Matt Kane So Loras College 23:33.2 5:54
83 Hazard Luther Alumni 23:36.3 5:55
84 Eric Johnson unattached 23:41.4 5:56
85 Jack Micholic So Hamline University 23:44.4 5:57
86 46 Bryce Parmely Fr Gillette College 23:49.2 5:58
87 47 Matt Zittritsch Fr University of Dubuqu 23:51.4 5:58
88 48 Nic Rudolph So Concordia-St. Paul 23:52.2 5:59
89 Justin Velzke So Luther 23:53.7 5:59
90 Nils Johnson So Luther 24:00.4 6:01
91 Charles Schweitzer Sr Hamline University 24:05.7 6:02
92 49 Tyler Andreae Fr University of Dubuqu 24:09.9 6:03
93 Steffen Schold Fr Hamline University 24:09.9 6:03
94 50 Wes Penberthy Fr Gillette College 24:13.1 6:04
95 Andrew Storlie Fr Luther 24:16.0 6:04
96 Formal Offerdahl Luther Alumni 24:16.2 6:05
97 51 David Ploenzke Fr University of Dubuqu 24:17.2 6:05
98 Gabe Dorn So Luther 24:17.3 6:05
99 Hero Gesch Luther Alumni 24:18.0 6:05
100 Shane O'Leary Fr Luther 24:25.8 6:07
101 David Ohman Jr Hamline University 24:26.7 6:07
102 Hunter Schmitt So Loras College 24:28.4 6:08
103 Chris Lagergren Fr Hamline University 24:29.6 6:08
104 Dominic Furco So Loras College 24:30.2 6:08
105 52 Andrew Gilhart So Concordia-St. Paul 24:30.9 6:08
106 Uncle Ean Luther Alumni 24:31.9 6:08
107 53 David Martin Fr University of Dubuqu 24:33.7 6:09
108 Travis Houle So Luther 24:36.6 6:10
109 Blair Burdt Fr University of Dubuqu 24:38.5 6:10
110 Dustin Carolan Luther Alumni 24:44.6 6:12
111 Brett Penning Fr Gillette College 24:58.7 6:15
112 Zach Satterlee Fr Loras College 25:03.7 6:16
113 John Fain Fr University of Dubuqu 25:06.4 6:17
114 Dave Petersen Fr Gillette College 25:22.3 6:21
115 Dale Elenteny So Loras College 25:30.2 6:23
116 Ben Hempfling Fr University of Dubuqu 25:30.5 6:23
117 Colton Haning Fr University of Dubuqu 25:34.5 6:24
118 54 Jonathan Erber Jr Concordia-St. Paul 25:35.9 6:24
119 Michael Uhl Fr Loras College 25:36.4 6:25
120 Drew Morelan So Loras College 25:46.6 6:27
121 Matt Iudin-Nelson Jr Luther 25:50.6 6:28
122 Nigel Christianson Fr Gillette College 25:51.2 6:28
123 Cotton White Luther Alumni 25:54.4 6:29
124 D.J. Cline Fr Hamline University 26:11.1 6:33
125 Jake Robertson Fr University of Dubuqu 26:11.3 6:33
126 Pollux Papke-Larson Luther Alumni 26:27.8 6:37
127 Hunter Lynch Fr Luther 26:59.5 6:45
128 Louis Alcindor Jr Luther 26:59.8 6:45
129 Citius Dotseth Luther Alumni 27:08.6 6:48
130 Austin George Fr University of Dubuqu 27:11.3 6:48
131 Jeremiah Camp Fr University of Dubuqu 27:41.5 6:56
132 Brandon Barry So University of Dubuqu 28:13.2 7:04
133 Darin Bohl Fr University of Dubuqu 30:12.5 7:34
8. 207 University of Dubuque (23:12.8 116:03.9 2:05.8)
====================================================
1 29 Payton Nevills Fr 22:04.1
2 37 Jordan Murray Fr 22:28.8
3 45 Javier Rodriguez Fr 23:29.7
4 47 Matt Zittritsch Fr 23:51.4
5 49 Tyler Andreae Fr 24:09.9
6 ( 51) David Ploenzke Fr 24:17.2
7 ( 53) David Martin Fr 24:33.7