Calendar

Aug

30

Volleyball

Aug 30, 2019 | 4:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Winona, Minn.

at St. Mary's Univ. Sugar Loaf Classic vs. Macalester (4 p.m.) and St. Mary's (6 p.m.)

Aug

30

Women's Soccer

Aug 30, 2019 | 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Grinnell

Aug

30

Cross Country

Aug 30, 2019 | 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM | Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Coe Kohawk Relays and Chase Race Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Aug

30

Men's Soccer

Aug 30, 2019 | 7:30 PM — 10:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Carroll University

Aug

31

Women's Golf

Aug 31, 2019 | 9:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Dike, Iowa

The Sail Classic Fox Ridge Golf Course Dike, Iowa

Aug

31

Women's Tennis

Aug 31, 2019 | 9:00 AM — 5:00 PM | Decatur, Ill.

at Millikin Tournament

Aug

31

Volleyball

Aug 31, 2019 | 10:00 AM — 4:00 PM | Winona, Minn.

at St. Mary's Univ. Sugar Loaf Classic vs. UW-River Falls (10 a.m.) and UW-Superior (2 p.m.)

Sep

1

Women's Golf

Sep 1, 2019 | 9:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Dike, iowa

The Sail Classic Fox Ridge Golf Course Dike, Iowa

Sep

1

Men's Soccer

Sep 1, 2019 | 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM | Monmouth, Ill.

at Monmouth

Sep

4

Men's Golf

Sep 4, 2019 | 12:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Galena, Ill.

Clarke University Invite Eagle Ridge - South

Sep

4

Women's Soccer

Sep 4, 2019 | 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Knox

Sep

4

Volleyball

Sep 4, 2019 | 7:30 PM — 9:30 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Augustana College Dubuque, Iowa

Sep

6

Men's Golf

Sep 6, 2019 | 8:00 AM — 6:00 PM | West Dundee, Ill.

Carthage College Invite Randall Oaks Golf Club

Sep

6

Volleyball

Sep 6, 2019 | 2:30 PM — 9:30 PM | Minneapolis, Minn.

at Augsburg Invitational vs. George Fox (2:30 p.m.) and UW-La Crosse (7:30 p.m.)

Sep

7

Men's Golf

Sep 7, 2019 | 8:00 AM — 6:00 PM | West Dundee, Ill.

Carthage College Invite Randall Oaks Golf Club

Sep

7

Women's Golf

Sep 7, 2019 | 9:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Waverly, Iowa

Wartburg College Invite Prairie Links Golf Club

Sep

7

Women's Tennis

Sep 7, 2019 | 9:00 AM — 3:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs Central (9 a.m.) and Simpson (12 p.m.)

Sep

7

Volleyball

Sep 7, 2019 | 12:30 PM — 9:00 PM | Minneapolis, Minn.

at Augsburg Invitational vs. St. Thomas (12:30 p.m.) and Augsburg (7:30 p.m.)

Sep

7

Women's Soccer

Sep 7, 2019 | 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. UW-Oshkosh

Sep

7

Football

Sep 7, 2019 | 2:00 PM — 5:00 PM | Whitewater, Wis.

at UW-Whitewater

Sep

7

Men's Soccer

Sep 7, 2019 | 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Elmhurst

Sep

8

Women's Golf

Sep 8, 2019 | 9:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Waverly, Iowa

Wartburg College Invite Prairie Links Golf Club

Sep

8

Women's Soccer

Sep 8, 2019 | 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. St. Scholastica

Sep

8

Men's Soccer

Sep 8, 2019 | 3:30 PM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. St. Scholastica

Sep

10

Women's Tennis

Sep 10, 2019 | 4:00 PM — 7:00 PM | Decorah, Iowa

at Luther

Sep

11

Volleyball

Sep 11, 2019 | 7:30 PM — 9:00 PM | Mt. Vernon, Iowa

at Cornell

Sep

13

Men's Golf

Sep 13, 2019 | 8:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Galena, Ill.

Midwest Region Classic Eagle Ridge - North

Sep

13

Women's Soccer

Sep 13, 2019 | 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. North Central College

Sep

14

Men's Golf

Sep 14, 2019 | 8:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Galena, Ill.

Midwest Region Classic Eagle Ridge - North

Sep

14

Women's Golf

Sep 14, 2019 | 9:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Bloomington, Ill.

Illinois Wesleyan Fall Classic Iron Wood Golf Course

Sep

14

Women's Tennis

Sep 14, 2019 | 9:00 AM — 4:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Nebraska Wesleyan (9 a.m.) and Buena Vista (12 p.m.)

Sep

14

Volleyball

Sep 14, 2019 | 11:00 AM — 3:00 PM | Chicago, Ill.

at Univ. of Chicago (11 a.m.) and at North Park (1:30 p.m.)

Sep

14

Cross Country

Sep 14, 2019 | 11:30 AM — 1:30 PM | Decorah, Iowa

Luther College All-American Invitational

Sep

14

Men's Soccer

Sep 14, 2019 | 12:00 PM — 3:00 PM | Milwaukee, Wis.

at Milwaukee School of Engineering Time TBA

Sep

14

Football

Sep 14, 2019 | 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Pacific Univ.

Sep

15

Men's Tennis

Sep 15, 2019 | 8:30 AM — 5:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa (UD and Loras)

Dubuque Men's Tournament

Sep

15

Women's Golf

Sep 15, 2019 | 9:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Bloomington, Ill.

Illinois Wesleyan Fall Classic Iron Wood Golf Course

Sep

17

Women's Tennis

Sep 17, 2019 | 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Upper Iowa

Sep

17

Women's Soccer

Sep 17, 2019 | 4:30 PM — 7:00 PM | Monmouth, Ill.

at Monmouth College

Sep

18

Men's Soccer

Sep 18, 2019 | 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM | Platteville, Wis.

at UW-Platteville

Sep

18

Volleyball

Sep 18, 2019 | 7:30 PM — 9:30 PM | Cedar Rapids, Iowa

at Coe

Sep

20

Men's Golf

Sep 20, 2019 | 8:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Galena, Ill.

Clarke Fall Invite Eagle Ridge - The General

Sep

20

Men's Tennis

Sep 20, 2019 | 9:00 AM — 4:00 PM | Waterloo, Iowa

at ARC Men's Individual Tournament

Sep

20

Women's Tennis

Sep 20, 2019 | 9:00 AM — 6:00 PM | St. Peter, Minn.

at ITA Midwest Regional hosted by Gustavus Adolphus College

Sep

20

Cross Country

Sep 20, 2019 | 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM | Peoria, Ill.

Bradley University Intercollegiate Detweiller Park

Sep

21

Men's Golf

Sep 21, 2019 | 8:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Galena, Ill.

Clarke Fall Invite Eagle Ridge - The General

Sep

21

Men's Tennis

Sep 21, 2019 | 9:00 AM — 4:00 PM | Waterloo, Iowa

at ARC Men's Individual Tournament

Sep

21

Women's Golf

Sep 21, 2019 | 9:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Decorah, Iowa

Luther College Invite Oneota Golf and Country Club

Sep

21

Men's Soccer

Sep 21, 2019 | 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Grinnell

Sep

21

Women's Soccer

Sep 21, 2019 | 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Eau Claire, Wis.

at UW-Eau Claire

Sep

21

Football

Sep 21, 2019 | 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Simpson College

Sep

22

Women's Golf

Sep 22, 2019 | 8:00 AM — 5:00 PM | Decorah, Iowa

Luther College Invite Oneota Golf and Country Club

Sep

22

Women's Soccer

Sep 22, 2019 | 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Stevens Point, Wis.

at UW-Stevens Point

Sep

24

Men's Soccer

Sep 24, 2019 | 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Bloomington, Ill.

at Illinois Wesleyan

Sep

24

Volleyball

Sep 24, 2019 | 7:30 PM — 9:00 PM | Waverly, Iowa

at Wartburg

Sep

25

Women's Tennis

Sep 25, 2019 | 3:30 PM — 8:00 PM | Davenport, Iowa

at St. Ambrose

Sep

27

Men's Tennis

Sep 27, 2019 | 9:00 AM — 5:00 PM | St. Peter, Minn.

at ITA Regionals

Sep

27

Volleyball

Sep 27, 2019 | 4:30 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

River City Classic Hosted by UD

Sep

28

Women's Tennis

Sep 28, 2019 | 9:00 AM — 12:00 PM | Cedar Rapids, Iowa

at Coe

Sep

28

Volleyball

Sep 28, 2019 | 12:00 PM — 7:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

River City Classic Hosted by UD vs UW-Stevens Points (12 p.m.) and Carroll (4:00 p.m.)

Sep

28

Women's Soccer

Sep 28, 2019 | 1:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Storm Lake, Iowa

at Buena Vista

Sep

28

Football

Sep 28, 2019 | 1:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Waverly, Iowa

at Wartburg College

Sep

28

Men's Soccer

Sep 28, 2019 | 3:30 PM — 6:00 PM | Storm Lake, Iowa

at Buena Vista

Sep

29

Men's Golf

Sep 29, 2019 | 8:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Lake Geneva, Ill.

MSOE Fall Invite Grand Geneva Resort

Sep

30

Men's Golf

Sep 30, 2019 | 8:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Lake Geneva, Ill.

MSOE Fall Invite Grand Geneva Resort

Oct

1

Men's Soccer

Oct 1, 2019 | 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Chicago, Ill.

at North Park

Oct

2

Women's Tennis

Oct 2, 2019 | 3:30 PM — 6:00 PM | Waverly, Iowa

at Wartburg

Oct

2

Women's Soccer

Oct 2, 2019 | 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. UW-Platteville

Oct

2

Volleyball

Oct 2, 2019 | 7:30 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Luther

Oct

4

Cross Country

Oct 4, 2019 | 4:15 PM — 6:00 PM | White Tail Golf Course Colfax, Wis

at UW-Eau Claire Invite

Oct

5

Women's Golf

Oct 5, 2019 | 8:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Ames, Iowa

American Rivers Conference Championships First Round Ames Country Club Ames, Iowa

Oct

5

Women's Tennis

Oct 5, 2019 | 10:00 AM — 1:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Roosevelt

Oct

5

Volleyball

Oct 5, 2019 | 12:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Naperville, Ill.

at North Central College (12 p.m.) and Wheaton (2 p.m.)

Oct

5

Football

Oct 5, 2019 | 1:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Coe College

Oct

5

Men's Tennis

Oct 5, 2019 | 2:00 PM — 5:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Roosevelt

Oct

5

Women's Soccer

Oct 5, 2019 | 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Nebraska Wesleyan

Oct

5

Men's Soccer

Oct 5, 2019 | 7:30 PM — 9:30 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Nebraska Wesleyan

Oct

6

Women's Golf

Oct 6, 2019 | 8:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Ames, Iowa

American Rivers Conference Championships Second Round Ames Country Club

Oct

7

Women's Golf

Oct 7, 2019 | 8:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Ames, Iowa

American Rivers Conference Championships Final Round Ames Country Club

Oct

8

Women's Tennis

Oct 8, 2019 | 3:30 PM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

at Loras

Oct

9

Men's Soccer

Oct 9, 2019 | 7:30 PM — 9:30 PM | Waverly, Iowa

at Wartburg

Oct

11

Men's Golf

Oct 11, 2019 | 8:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

UD Match Play Event Dubuque Golf and Country Club

Oct

11

Women's Tennis

Oct 11, 2019 | 8:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Waterloo, Iowa

ARC Individual Tournament

Oct

11

Cross Country

Oct 11, 2019 | 4:45 PM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

Loras College Invite Dubuque, Iowa Dubuque Soccer Complex

Oct

11

Volleyball

Oct 11, 2019 | 7:30 PM — 9:30 PM | Lincoln, Neb.

at Nebraska Wesleyan

Oct

12

Men's Golf

Oct 12, 2019 | 8:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

UD Match Play Event Dubuque Golf and Country Club

Oct

12

Football

Oct 12, 2019 | 1:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Pella, Iowa

at Central College

Oct

12

Women's Soccer

Oct 12, 2019 | 2:30 PM — 4:30 PM | Pella, Iowa

at Central College

Oct

12

Men's Soccer

Oct 12, 2019 | 2:30 PM — 4:30 PM | Pella, Iowa

at Central College

Oct

12

Volleyball

Oct 12, 2019 | 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Storm Lake, Iowa

at Buena Vista

Oct

15

Women's Soccer

Oct 15, 2019 | 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Luther

Oct

15

Men's Soccer

Oct 15, 2019 | 7:30 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Luther

Oct

16

Volleyball

Oct 16, 2019 | 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Platteville, Wis.

at UW-Platteville

Oct

18

Volleyball

Oct 18, 2019 | 7:30 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Marian

Oct

19

Cross Country

Oct 19, 2019 | 11:00 AM — 1:00 PM | Ettrick, Wis.

39th Annual UW-LaCrosse Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invite Ettrick Golf Course

Oct

19

Football

Oct 19, 2019 | 2:00 PM — 5:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Loras

Oct

21

Men's Golf

Oct 21, 2019 | 8:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Kohler, Wis. Whistling Straights Course

Whistling Straights Championship Kohler, Wis. Whistling Straights Course

Oct

22

Men's Golf

Oct 22, 2019 | 8:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Whistling Straights Course

Whistling Straights Championship Kohler, Wis. Whistling Straights Course

Oct

22

Volleyball

Oct 22, 2019 | 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Madison, Wis.

at Edgewood

Oct

23

Women's Soccer

Oct 23, 2019 | 5:00 PM — 8:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

at Loras

Oct

23

Men's Soccer

Oct 23, 2019 | 7:30 PM — 10:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

at Loras

Oct

25

Volleyball

Oct 25, 2019 | 7:30 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Central

Oct

26

Women's Soccer

Oct 26, 2019 | 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Simpson

Oct

26

Football

Oct 26, 2019 | 1:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Decorah, Iowa

at Luther

Oct

26

Volleyball

Oct 26, 2019 | 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Simpson Dubuque, Iowa

Oct

26

Men's Soccer

Oct 26, 2019 | 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs Simpson

Oct

29

Women's Soccer

Oct 29, 2019 | 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Coe

Oct

29

Men's Soccer

Oct 29, 2019 | 7:30 PM — 9:30 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Coe College

Oct

30

Volleyball

Oct 30, 2019 | 7:30 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Loras College

Nov

2

Cross Country

Nov 2, 2019 | 11:00 AM — 2:30 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

American Rivers Conference Championships Hosted by UD

Nov

9

Football

Nov 9, 2019 | 1:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Buena Vista

Nov

9

Women's Basketball

Nov 9, 2019 | 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Finlandia Univ.

Nov

9

Wrestling

Nov 9, 2019 | 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Platteville, Wis.

UW-Platteville Invite

Nov

9

Men's Basketball

Nov 9, 2019 | 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Finlandia Univ.

Nov

12

Men's Basketball

Nov 12, 2019 | 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Iowa Wesleyan

Nov

16

Wrestling

Nov 16, 2019 | 11:00 AM — 5:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

UD Invite

Nov

16

Cross Country

Nov 16, 2019 | 11:00 AM — 1:00 PM | Waverly, Iowa

NCAA Division III Central Regional

Nov

16

Football

Nov 16, 2019 | 1:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Lincoln, Neb.

at Nebraska Wesleyan

Nov

16

Women's Basketball

Nov 16, 2019 | 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM | Naperville, Ill.

at North Central College

Nov

16

Men's Basketball

Nov 16, 2019 | 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Millikin

Nov

19

Men's Basketball

Nov 19, 2019 | 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Madison, Wis.

at Edgewood

Nov

20

Women's Basketball

Nov 20, 2019 | 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM | Wisconsin Dells, Wis.

at Northland College

Nov

23

Wrestling

Nov 23, 2019 | 9:00 AM — 5:00 PM | Cedar Rapids, Iowa

at Coe College Invite

Nov

23

Cross Country

Nov 23, 2019 | 11:00 AM — 1:00 PM | Louisville, Ky.

at NCAA Division III National Championships Louisville, Ky.

Nov

23

Women's Basketball

Nov 23, 2019 | 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Rock Island, Ill.

at Augustana

Nov

26

Women's Basketball

Nov 26, 2019 | 5:30 PM — 8:00 PM | Indianola, Iowa

at Simpson College

Nov

26

Men's Basketball

Nov 26, 2019 | 5:30 PM — 8:00 PM | Indianola, Iowa

at Simpson

Dec

7

Indoor Track and Field

Dec 7, 2019 | 9:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa A.Y. McDonald Indoor Track

Battle of the Bluff

Dec

7

Wrestling

Dec 7, 2019 | 12:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

UD Invite II

Dec

7

Women's Basketball

Dec 7, 2019 | 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs Nebraska Wesleyan

Dec

7

Men's Basketball

Dec 7, 2019 | 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Nebraska Wesleyan

Dec

14

Wrestling

Dec 14, 2019 | 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM | Decorah, Iowa

at Luther

Dec

16

Men's Basketball

Dec 16, 2019 | 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Alma

Dec

20

Women's Basketball

Dec 20, 2019 | 10:30 AM — 1:00 PM | Menomonie, Wis.

at UW-Stout

Dec

20

Men's Basketball

Dec 20, 2019 | 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Menominee, Wis.

at UW-Stout

Dec

21

Women's Basketball

Dec 21, 2019 | 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM | St. Paul, Minn.

at Northwestern

Dec

21

Men's Basketball

Dec 21, 2019 | 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM | St. Paul, Minn.

at Northwestern

Dec

28

Wrestling

Dec 28, 2019 | 9:00 AM — 7:00 PM | Chicago, Ill.

at Univ. of Chicago Duals

Dec

29

Women's Basketball

Dec 29, 2019 | 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM | Santa Cruz, Calif.

vs Pacific

Dec

30

Men's Basketball

Dec 30, 2019 | 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Wheaton, Ill.

at Wheaton Tournament

Dec

30

Women's Basketball

Dec 30, 2019 | 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM | Santa Cruz, Calif.

vs. UC-Santa Cruz

Dec

31

Men's Basketball

Dec 31, 2019 | 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM | Wheaton, Ill.

Wheaton Tournament

Jan

4

Wrestling

Jan 4, 2020 | 1:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

Jim Fox Duals Dubuque, Iowa

Jan

4

Women's Basketball

Jan 4, 2020 | 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Waverly, Iowa

at Wartburg

Jan

4

Men's Basketball

Jan 4, 2020 | 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Waverly, Iowa

at Wartburg

Jan

8

Women's Basketball

Jan 8, 2020 | 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Coe

Jan

8

Men's Basketball

Jan 8, 2020 | 7:30 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Coe

Jan

11

Wrestling

Jan 11, 2020 | 9:00 AM — 8:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

UD Duals

Jan

11

Women's Basketball

Jan 11, 2020 | 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Buena Vista

Jan

11

Men's Basketball

Jan 11, 2020 | 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Buena Vista

Jan

15

Women's Basketball

Jan 15, 2020 | 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Central

Jan

15

Men's Basketball

Jan 15, 2020 | 7:30 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Central

Jan

18

Wrestling

Jan 18, 2020 | 9:00 AM — 7:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

UD Duals II

Jan

18

Indoor Track and Field

Jan 18, 2020 | 10:30 AM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa A.Y. McDonald Indoor Track

UD Sol Butler Classic

Jan

18

Women's Basketball

Jan 18, 2020 | 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

at Loras

Jan

18

Men's Basketball

Jan 18, 2020 | 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

at Loras

Jan

22

Women's Basketball

Jan 22, 2020 | 5:30 PM — 7:30 PM | Decorah, Iowa

at Luther

Jan

22

Men's Basketball

Jan 22, 2020 | 7:30 PM — 9:00 PM | Decorah, Iowa

at Luther

Jan

25

Wrestling

Jan 25, 2020 | 9:00 AM — 5:00 PM | Pella, Iowa

American Rivers Conference Duals

Jan

25

Women's Basketball

Jan 25, 2020 | 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Luther

Jan

25

Men's Basketball

Jan 25, 2020 | 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Simpson

Jan

31

Wrestling

Jan 31, 2020 | 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Indianola, Iowa

at Simpson

Feb

1

Indoor Track and Field

Feb 1, 2020 | 10:30 AM — 8:00 PM | Mankato, Minn./Platteville, Wis.

at Minnesota State Open/at UW-Platteville Invite

Feb

1

Women's Basketball

Feb 1, 2020 | 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Lincoln, Neb.

at Nebraska Wesleyan University

Feb

1

Men's Basketball

Feb 1, 2020 | 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Lincoln, Neb.

at Nebraska Wesleyan

Feb

5

Women's Basketball

Feb 5, 2020 | 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM | Pella, Iowa

at Central College

Feb

5

Men's Basketball

Feb 5, 2020 | 7:30 PM — 9:00 PM | Pella, Iowa

at Central

Feb

7

Wrestling

Feb 7, 2020 | 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

at Loras

Feb

8

Indoor Track and Field

Feb 8, 2020 | 10:30 AM — 6:00 PM | Waverly, Iowa

Wartburg Select

Feb

8

Women's Basketball

Feb 8, 2020 | 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Storm Lake, Iowa

at Buena Vista

Feb

8

Men's Basketball

Feb 8, 2020 | 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Storm Lake, Iowa

at Buena Vista

Feb

12

Women's Basketball

Feb 12, 2020 | 5:30 PM — 8:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Loras College

Feb

12

Men's Basketball

Feb 12, 2020 | 7:30 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Loras

Feb

14

Wrestling

Feb 14, 2020 | 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs Coe

Feb

15

Indoor Track and Field

Feb 15, 2020 | 10:30 AM — 8:00 PM | Platteville, Wis.

Platteville, Wis.

Feb

15

Women's Basketball

Feb 15, 2020 | 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Luther

Feb

15

Men's Basketball

Feb 15, 2020 | 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs Luther

Feb

19

Women's Basketball

Feb 19, 2020 | 5:30 PM — 8:00 PM | Cedar Rapids, Iowa

at Coe College

Feb

19

Men's Basketball

Feb 19, 2020 | 7:30 PM — 9:00 PM | Cedar Rapids, Iowa

at Coe

Feb

21

Indoor Track and Field

Feb 21, 2020 | 3:00 PM — 7:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

UD Spartan Invite

Feb

22

Women's Basketball

Feb 22, 2020 | 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Wartburg

Feb

22

Men's Basketball

Feb 22, 2020 | 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Wartburg College

Feb

28

Wrestling

Feb 28, 2020 | 9:00 AM — 8:00 PM

NCAA Central Regional Dubuque, Iowa hosted by Loras College

Feb

28

Indoor Track and Field

Feb 28, 2020 | 10:00 AM — 7:00 PM | Decorah, Iowa

American Rivers Conference Indoor Championships

Feb

29

Wrestling

Feb 29, 2020 | 9:00 AM — 9:00 PM | Five Flags Center Dubuque, Iowa

NCAA Central Regional

Feb

29

Indoor Track and Field

Feb 29, 2020 | 10:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Decorah, Iowa

American Rivers Conference Indoor Championships

Mar

5

Indoor Track and Field

Mar 5, 2020 | 4:00 PM — 8:00 PM | Platteville, Wis.

UW-Platteville Last Chance

Mar

6

Indoor Track and Field

Mar 6, 2020 | 10:30 AM — 6:00 PM | Waverly, Iowa

Wartburg Last Chance

Mar

13

Indoor Track and Field

Mar 13, 2020 | 9:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Winston-Salem, NC

NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships

Mar

13

Wrestling

Mar 13, 2020 | 9:00 AM — 9:00 PM | Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Division III NCAA National Championships

Mar

14

Indoor Track and Field

Mar 14, 2020 | 9:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Winston-Salem, NC

NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships

Mar

14

Wrestling

Mar 14, 2020 | 9:00 AM — 5:00 PM | Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Division III NCAA National Championships

Apr

4

Outdoor Track and Field

Apr 4, 2020 | 11:00 AM — 7:00 PM | Mt. Vernon, Iowa

at Cornell Invitational

Apr

10

Outdoor Track and Field

Apr 10, 2020 | 11:00 AM — 8:00 PM | Platteville, Wis.

at UW-Platteville Invitational

Apr

18

Outdoor Track and Field

Apr 18, 2020 | 10:00 AM — 8:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

UD Invite

Apr

23

Outdoor Track and Field

Apr 23, 2020 | 9:00 AM — 8:00 PM | Des Moines, Iowa

Drake Relays

Apr

24

Outdoor Track and Field

Apr 24, 2020 | 11:00 AM — 8:00 PM | Des Moines, Iowa

Drake Relays and Grand View Vikings Classic

Apr

25

Outdoor Track and Field

Apr 25, 2020 | 9:00 AM — 8:00 PM | Des Moines, Iowa

Drake Relays

May

1

Outdoor Track and Field

May 1, 2020 | 4:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

Loras Twilight

May

7

Outdoor Track and Field

May 7, 2020 | 12:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

A-R-C Outdoor Championships Hosted by UD

May

8

Outdoor Track and Field

May 8, 2020 | 10:00 AM — 8:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

A-R-C Outdoor Championships Hosted by UD

May

9

Outdoor Track and Field

May 9, 2020 | 10:00 AM — 7:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

A-R-C Outdoor Championships Hosted by UD

May

14

Outdoor Track and Field

May 14, 2020 | 1:00 PM — 7:00 PM | Rock Island, Ill.

Augustana Last Chance

May

14

Outdoor Track and Field

May 14, 2020 | 1:00 PM — 8:00 PM | Naperville, Ill.

North Central Invite