Summer School - Schedules

Summer 2018 Undergraduate Course Schedule


May 29 - August 09, 2018

Course Title

Credits

Days

Times

Room

Instructor

Session I -Art

D ART 112 65

Survey of Western Art II
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Hybrid course; Meets 1st Sess
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Alan Garfield

Session I -Art

D ART 367 01

Digital Photography
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Trip: May 15-26; $1500
3.00 T W R 11:30 AM - 01:30 PM TECH 205 Alan Garfield

Session I -Aviation

D AVI 214 60

Aviation Meteorology
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Sean O'Meara

Session I -Aviation

D AVI 231 01

Ground School Instrument
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Meets Summer 1st Session
4.00 M T W R 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM TECH 103 Robert Foster

Session I -Aviation

D AVI 233 60

Air Transportation
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Instructor

Session I -Aviation

D AVI 337 60

Airport Management
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Kenneth Godwin

Session I -Aviation

D AVI 346 01

Airline Ops Management w Lab
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Attend both time blocks
4.00 M T W 01:00 PM - 04:30 PM BLADE 101 Kenneth Godwin

Session I -Aviation

D AVI 346 01

Airline Ops Management w Lab
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Attend both time blocks
4.00 R 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM USC 130 Kenneth Godwin

Session I -Aviation

D AVI 349 60

Aviation Safety Management
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Polly Kadolph

Session I -Aviation

D AVI 401 60

Applied Aerodynamics -WV3
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Robert Foster

Session I -Aviation

D AVI 430 01

CFI Fund of Instruction
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Meets Summer 1st Session
2.00 M W R 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM AIR 1 Suzanne Peterson

Session I -Aviation

D AVI 435 01

Grnd Sch Multi Eng
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Meets Summer 1st Session
2.00 M W R 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM USC 232 Brian Forsberg

Session I -Aviation

D AVI 491 01

Ind Study: UAS Appl & Analytics
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Joan Kariuki

Session I -Biology

D BIO 111 01

Biological Science Lec/Lab
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Attend both time blocks
4.00 M T W R 09:00 AM - 11:50 AM USC 228 Michele Zuercher

Session I -Biology

D BIO 111 01

Biological Science Lec/Lab
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Attend both time blocks
4.00 M T W R 01:00 PM - 02:50 PM USC 228 Michele Zuercher

Session I -Biology

D BIO 125 01

Population/Resources/Environ
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Meets Summer 1st Session
3.00 M T W R 09:00 AM - 11:30 AM USC 105 Kelly Grussendorf

Session I -Biology

D BIO 125 62

Population/Resources/Environ
Jun 11 2018- Aug 03 2018
NOTE: Class start June 11
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Lalith Jayawickrama

Session I -Biology

D BIO 150 60

Medical Terminology
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
2.00 ***Online Course*** - Mandy Clark

Session I -Biology

D BIO 220 01

Vertebr Field Zoology Lec/Lab
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Attend both time blocks
4.00 M T W R 09:00 AM - 11:50 AM USC 122 Gerald Zuercher

Session I -Biology

D BIO 220 01

Vertebr Field Zoology Lec/Lab
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Attend both time blocks
4.00 M T W R 01:00 PM - 03:50 PM USC 122 Gerald Zuercher

Session I -Biology

D BIO 357 60

Anatomy & Physiology for Non-Majors
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
Req to Purchase $250 Lab Kit
4.00 ***Online Course*** - Kelly Grussendorf

Session I -Business

D BAC 160 01

Princ of Microeconomics
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Meets Summer 1st Session
3.00 T W R 01:30 PM - 04:50 PM MTAC 131 Hala Hilal

Session I -Business

D BAC 201 01

Principles of Management
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Meets Summer 1st Session
3.00 T W R 01:30 PM - 04:50 PM MTAC 135 Molly Hein

Session I -Business

D BAC 201 62

Principles of Management
Jun 11 2018- Aug 03 2018
NOTE Class start: June 11
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Ricardo Cunningham

Session I -Business

D BAC 241 01

Princ of Financial Accounting
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Meets Summer 1st Session
3.00 M T W R 09:00 AM - 11:50 AM USC 209 Hala Hilal

Session I -Business

D BAC 280 60

Principles of Marketing
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Ricardo Cunningham

Session I -Business

D BAC 300 01

Principles of Finance
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Meets Summer 1st Session
3.00 M T W 01:30 PM - 04:50 PM MTAC 149 Samuel Deaver

Session I -Business

D BAC 304 60

Human Resource Management
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Ricardo Cunningham

Session I -Business

D BAC 315 60

Social Enterprise
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Ricardo Cunningham

Session I -Business

D BAC 324 60

Leadership & Motivation
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Liza Johnson

Session I -Business

D BAC 421 60

Business Law
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Andrew Koons

Session I -Business

D BAC 485 08

Internship
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Beth Parkin

Session I -Chemistry

D CHM 105 01

Gen, Org & Biochem & Lab
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Attend both time blocks
4.00 M T W R 09:00 AM - 11:50 AM USC 320 James Rolling

Session I -Chemistry

D CHM 105 01

Gen, Org & Biochem & Lab
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Attend both time blocks
4.00 M T W R 01:00 PM - 02:50 PM USC 320 James Rolling

Session I -Chemistry

D CHM 111 01

General Chemistry I & Lab
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Attend both time blocks
4.00 M T W R 08:30 AM - 11:20 AM USC 324 Ken Turner

Session I -Chemistry

D CHM 111 01

General Chemistry I & Lab
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Attend both time blocks
4.00 M T W R 12:30 PM - 03:20 PM USC 324 Ken Turner

Session I -Communication

D COM 101 01

Speech Communication
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Meets Summer 1st Session
3.00 M T W R 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM BLADE 102 Michelle Markham

Session I -Communication

D COM 357 60

Topics: Strategic Social Media
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Amy Schauer

Session I -Communication

D COM 357 61

Topics: Leadership for Nonprofits
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Michelle Grace

Session I -Communication

D COM 485 01

Internship
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Kimberly Schwartz

Session I -Comp Graph Interactive Media

D CGR 485 01

Internship
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Alan Garfield

Session I -Computer Information Systems

D CIS 101 01

Intro to Computers
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Meets Summer 1st Session
3.00 M T R 09:00 AM - 12:30 PM TECH 111 Dawn Nelson

Session I -Computer Information Systems

D CIS 103 60

Computer Apps in Business
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Dawn Nelson

Session I -Computer Information Systems

D CIS 360 60

Penetration Techniques
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Gregory Woodhouse

Session I -Computer Information Systems

D CIS 404 01

Syst Analy & Design
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
Meets May 29-July 20
3.00 M W 05:00 PM - 07:30 PM TECH 111 Lori Welsh

Session I -Computer Information Systems

D CIS 485 01

Internship
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Ann Mauss

Session I -Criminal Justice

D SCJ 212 60

Criminal Procedure
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Phillip Baskerville

Session I -Criminal Justice

D SCJ 485 01

Internship--Criminal Justice
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - John Shook

Session I -Criminal Justice

D SCJ 485 02

Internship--Criminal Justice
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Phillip Baskerville

Session I -Cross Cultural Study

D CCS 101 60

Cross Cultural Study
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
1.00 ***Online Course*** - Phyllis Garfield

Session I -Education

D EDU 119 01

Human Relation Skills
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Meets Summer 1st Session
3.00 M T W R F 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM LIBR 380 Angela Brandel

Session I -Education

D EDU 204 60

Charac Diverse Learners K-12
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Angela Brandel

Session I -Education

D EDU 206 60

Asmt Diagn&EvalDisab K-12
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Kathleen Gansemer

Session I -Education

D EDU 220 60

Found Early Childhood Education
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Laurie Fallon

Session I -Education

D EDU 220 60 T

Found Early Childhood Education
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Laurie Fallon

Session I -Education

D EDU 225 60

Early Childhood Development
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Laurie Fallon

Session I -Education

D EDU 246 01

General Science for Education
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Meets Summer 1st Session
3.00 M T W R F 08:00 AM - 03:00 PM USC 209 Jeffrey Haverland

Session I -Education

D EDU 302 60

Curric & Instruct in Reading
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Kathleen Gansemer

Session I -Education

D EDU 303 62

Rdg & Writing in Content Areas -WV3
Jun 11 2018- Aug 03 2018
NOTE:Class start June 11
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Michelle Weber

Session I -Education

D EDU 308 65

Found of Reading & Literacy
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Hybrid course;Meets 1st Sess
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Lisa Young

Session I -Education

D EDU 310 01

Assesm Reg/Excp Lrn
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Meets Summer 1st Session
2.00 M T W R F 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM LIBR 218 Jeffrey Haverland

Session I -Education

D EDU 311 01

Rdg Assessmt/Diagn Practicum
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Pamela Fields

Session I -Education

D EDU 348 60

Transition Planning 5-12
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Laurie Fallon

Session I -Education

D EDU 363 65

Manag Behav & Soc Skills K-12
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Hybrid; class hrs compl in May
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Nicole Kimm

Session I -Education

D EDU 365 60

Comm & Collab Partnersh K-12
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Laurie Fallon

Session I -English & Literature

D ENG 101 01

Comp & Rhetoric
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Meets Summer 1st Session
3.00 M T W R F 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM BLADE 204 Robert Gomoll

Session I -English & Literature

D ENG 101 62

Comp & Rhetoric
Jun 11 2018- Aug 03 2018
NOTE Class start: June 11
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Buzz Pounds

Session I -Fine & Peforming Arts

D FPA 485 01

Fine/Perf Arts Internship
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Gregory Wolf

Session I -Fine & Peforming Arts

D FPA 485 02

Fine/Perf Arts Internship
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Charles Barland

Session I -Flight

D FLI 131 01

Flight Training I - FW
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
FW; Meets 1st half of term
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Michael Glynn

Session I -Flight

D FLI 131 02

Flight Training I-RW
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
RW; Meets 1st half of term
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Steven Accinelli

Session I -Flight

D FLI 132 01

Flt Trng-Commerc XCountry - FW
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
FW; Meets 1st half of term
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Michael Glynn

Session I -Flight

D FLI 132 02

Flt Trng-Commerc XCountry - RW
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
RW; Meets 1st half of term
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Steven Accinelli

Session I -Flight

D FLI 231 01

Flt Training-Instrument - FW
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
FW; Meets 1st half of term
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Michael Glynn

Session I -Flight

D FLI 231 02

Flt Training-Instrument - RW
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
RW; Meets 1st half of term
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Steven Accinelli

Session I -Flight

D FLI 232 01

Flt Trng-Commer Maneuvers - FW
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
FW; Meets 1st half of term
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Michael Glynn

Session I -Flight

D FLI 232 02

Flt Trng-Commer Maneuvers - RW
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
RW; Meets 1st half of term
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Steven Accinelli

Session I -Flight

D FLI 235 01

Fixed Wing--Priv Pilot
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
FW; Meets 1st half of term
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Michael Glynn

Session I -Flight

D FLI 334 01

Flt Trn--Complex Aircraft - FW
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
FW; Meets 1st half of term
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Michael Glynn

Session I -Flight

D FLI 337 01

FixedWingTransComm/Instru
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
FW; Meets 1st half of term
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Michael Glynn

Session I -Flight

D FLI 338 01

Fixed-Wing Transitn (Instr)
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
FW; Meets 1st half of term
1.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Michael Glynn

Session I -Flight

D FLI 340 01

Currency & Refresher - FW
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
FW; Meets 1st half of term
1.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Michael Glynn

Session I -Flight

D FLI 340 02

Currency & Refresher - RW
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
RW; Meets 1st half of term
1.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Steven Accinelli

Session I -Flight

D FLI 431 01

Flt Training--CFI Airplane - FW
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
FW; Meets 1st half of term
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Michael Glynn

Session I -Flight

D FLI 431 02

Flt Training--CFI Airplane - RW
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
RW; Meets 1st half of term
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Steven Accinelli

Session I -Flight

D FLI 432 01

Flt Training--CFI Instrument - FW
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
FW; Meets 1st half of term
1.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Michael Glynn

Session I -Flight

D FLI 432 02

Flt Training--CFI Instrument - RW
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
RW; Meets 1st half of term
1.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Steven Accinelli

Session I -Flight

D FLI 433 01

Flt Training-Multi Engine CFI - FW
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
FW; Meets 1st half of term
1.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Michael Glynn

Session I -Flight

D FLI 435 01

Flt Training--Multi Engine - FW
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
FW; Meets 1st half of term
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Michael Glynn

Session I -Health

D HEA 100 01

Community First Aid/CPR
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Meets 1st half of term
1.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Katie Boyer

Session I -Health, Wellness, & Sport

D HWS 110 01

Weightlifting I
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Meets Summer 1st Session
1.00 M T R 07:00 AM - 08:30 AM CRWC FC Chad Gunnelson

Session I -Health, Wellness, & Sport

D HWS 210 01

Method of Coaching-Football
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Meets Summer 1st Session
2.00 M T W R F 08:00 AM - 09:50 AM MBIR 110 Drew Nystrom

Session I -Health, Wellness, & Sport

D HWS 220 62

Sport Psychology
Jun 11 2018- Aug 03 2018
NOTE: Class start: JUNE 11
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Tabitha Bartelme

Session I -Health, Wellness, & Sport

D HWS 241 01

Hum Anatomy & Kinesiology
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Meets Summer 1st Session
3.00 M T W R 08:00 AM - 10:30 AM STOLT 101 James Romagna

Session I -Health, Wellness, & Sport

D HWS 244 62

Wellness Lifestyle
Jun 11 2018- Aug 03 2018
NOTE: Class start June 11
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Kelli O'Neil

Session I -Health, Wellness, & Sport

D HWS 246 60

Human Nutrition
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Alison Frederick

Session I -Health, Wellness, & Sport

D HWS 311 60

Geriatrics
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Amy Baus

Session I -Health, Wellness, & Sport

D HWS 330 60

Sport Finance
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Joseph Sabin

Session I -Health, Wellness, & Sport

D HWS 368 01

Spartan Football to Ireland
May 21 2018- Jun 15 2018
Trip:5/21-29; Fee:$3470
1.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Stanley Zweifel

Session I -Health, Wellness, & Sport

D HWS 485 01

HWS Internship
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Kevin Cattani

Session I -History (UDHS)

D UDHS 121 62

World Civilization I
Jun 11 2018- Aug 03 2018
NOTE: Class start June 11
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Dennis Yergler

Session I -History (UDHS)

D UDHS 212 60

US History Since 1865
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Eric Miller

Session I -International Studies (UDIN)

D UDIN 115 60

World Geography
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Dennis Yergler

Session I -Liberal Studies

D LST 455 01

Service Learning
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Sean Benson

Session I -Liberal Studies

D LST 485 01

Internship-Liberal Studies
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Sean Benson

Session I -Liberal Studies

D LST 491 01

Independent Research-Lib Studies
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Sean Benson

Session I -Liberal Studies

D LST 495 01

Liberal Studies Senior Project
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Sean Benson

Session I -Mathematics

D MATH 090 01

Fundamentals of Algebra
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
Meets 5/29/18-7/20/18
1.00 M T W R 09:00 AM - 11:30 AM TECH 103 James Drury

Session I -Mathematics

D MATH 091 01

Fundamentals of Algebra
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
Meets 5/29/18-7/20/18
1.00 M T W R 09:00 AM - 11:30 AM TECH 103 James Drury

Session I -Mathematics

D MATH 112 01

College Algebra
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
3.00 M T W R 01:00 PM - 03:30 PM USC 305 Corissa Goertzen

Session I -Mathematics

D MATH 150 60

Precalculus
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
4.00 ***Online Course*** - Roseanne Wolf

Session I -Mathematics

D MATH 230 01

Introduction to Statistics
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Meets Summer 1st Session
3.00 M T W R 09:00 AM - 11:30 AM MTAC 130 Richard Birkenbeuel

Session I -Mathematics

D MATH 260 01

Calculus II:Integral Calculus
May 29 2018- Jul 06 2018
Meets 5/29/18-7/6/18
4.00 M T W R 01:00 PM - 03:30 PM USC 305 Corissa Goertzen

Session I -Mathematics

D MATH 315 01

History of Mathematics
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Meets Summer 1st Session
3.00 M T W R 09:00 AM - 11:30 AM USC 305 Corissa Goertzen

Session I -Military Science

D MIL 181 51

Military Scie Leadership Pract
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Ft. Knox, Kentucky
6.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Daniel Kammiller

Session I -Military Science

D MIL 494 51

Leadership Practicum
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Ft. Knox, Kentucky
6.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Daniel Kammiller

Session I -Music (UDMS)

D UDMS 111 60

Music Appreciation
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Charles Barland

Session I -Physical Education

D PED 231 01

Humn Develop & Motor Learning
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Meets Summer 1st Session
3.00 M T W R F 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MBIR 110 Jon West

Session I -Psychology

D PSY 110 60

Intro to Psychology
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Carol Smart

Session I -Psychology

D PSY 119 60

Life Span Development
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Carol Smart

Session I -Psychology

D PSY 223 60

Adolescent Development
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Mark Stevens

Session I -Psychology

D PSY 354 60

Abnormal Psychology
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Amy Baus

Session I -Psychology

D PSY 357 01

Professional Psychology
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
Meets Summer 1st Session
3.00 M T W R 01:00 PM - 04:20 PM LIBR 204 Henry Grubb

Session I -Psychology

D PSY 485 01

Internship
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Henry Grubb

Session I -Religion

D REL 110 62

Judeo-Christian Journeys
Jun 11 2018- Aug 03 2018
NOTE: Class start June 11
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Amanda Beverly

Session I -Religion

D REL 214 60

Environmntal Perspectives -WV3
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Dan Rusmisel

Session I -Religion

D REL 475 01 T

Service & Leadership Reflection
May 29 2018- Aug 15 2018
1.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Roger Ebertz

Session I -Research (Writing)

D RES 104 60

Intro to Research Writing
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Matthew Muilenburg

Session I -Research (Writing)

D RES 104 62

Intro to Research Writing
Jun 11 2018- Aug 03 2018
NOTE Class start: June 11
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Andrew Jones

Session I -Sociology

D SOC 111 62

Intro to Sociology
Jun 11 2018- Aug 03 2018
NOTE Class start: June 11
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Alice Oleson

Session I -Sociology

D SOC 331 60

Social Stratification
May 29 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Kim Hilby

Session I -Sociology

D SOC 485 01

Sociology Internship
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Kim Hilby

Session I -Sociology

D SOC 485 04

Sociology Internship
May 29 2018- Jun 22 2018
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Alice Oleson

Session II -Art

D ART 221 21

Drawing Fundamentals
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
Meets Summer 2nd Session
3.00 M T W R 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM HRTG 200 Jean Holdener

Session II -Art

D ART 368 65

London Art and Air Show-WV3
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
Hybrid Course; June 19-26
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Alan Garfield

Session II -Aviation

D AVI 131 21

Basic Ground School
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
2nd half; Attend all blocks
6.00 M T W R 09:00 AM - 11:20 AM TECH 201 Instructor

Session II -Aviation

D AVI 131 21

Basic Ground School
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
2nd half; Attend all blocks
6.00 M T W R 12:30 PM - 02:50 PM TECH 201 Instructor

Session II -Aviation

D AVI 232 21

Advanced Ground School
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
Meets Summer 2nd Session
3.00 M T W R 02:00 PM - 04:20 PM TECH 103 Suzanne Peterson

Session II -Aviation

D AVI 431 21

CFI--Aeronautical Knowledge
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
Meets Summer 2nd Session
3.00 M T W R 09:00 AM - 11:20 AM AIR 1 Robert Foster

Session II -Aviation

D AVI 432 21

Grnd School CFI Instrument
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
Meets Summer 2nd Session
2.00 M T W 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM MTAC 135 Instructor

Session II -Biology

D BIO 125 21

Population/Resources/Environ
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 M T W R 09:00 AM - 11:50 AM USC 105 Lalith Jayawickrama

Session II -Biology

D BIO 247 21

Plant Physiology Lec/Lab
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
Attend both time blocks
4.00 M T W R 09:00 AM - 11:50 AM USC 228 Rasika Mudalige-Jayawickrama

Session II -Biology

D BIO 247 21

Plant Physiology Lec/Lab
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
Attend both time blocks
4.00 M T W R 01:00 PM - 02:50 PM USC 228 Rasika Mudalige-Jayawickrama

Session II -Business

D BAC 120 21

Princ of Macroeconomics
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
Meets Summer 2nd Session
3.00 T W R 09:00 AM - 12:20 PM MTAC 131 Hala Hilal

Session II -Business

D BAC 242 21

Princ of Managerial Acct
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
Meets Summer 2nd Session
3.00 T W R 05:00 PM - 08:20 PM MTAC 149 Larry Barnes

Session II -Business

D BAC 262 21

Personal Financial Stewardship
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
Meets Summer 2nd Session
3.00 M T W 12:30 PM - 03:50 PM MTAC 150 Molly Hein

Session II -Business

D BAC 340 21

Effective Comm in Business
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
Meets Summer 2nd Session
3.00 T W R 09:00 AM - 12:20 PM USC 130 Muhammad Sinno

Session II -Chemistry

D CHM 112 21

General Chemistry II & Lab
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
Attend both time blocks
4.00 M T W R 08:30 AM - 11:20 AM USC 324 Ken Turner

Session II -Chemistry

D CHM 112 21

General Chemistry II & Lab
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
Attend both time blocks
4.00 M T W R 12:30 PM - 03:20 PM USC 324 Ken Turner

Session II -Chemistry

D CHM 357 21

Topics: Spectroscopy
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
3.00 M T W R 09:00 AM - 11:50 AM USC 320 Amandeep Arora

Session II -Communication

D COM 210 21

Interpersonal Communication
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
Meets Summer 2nd Session
3.00 M T W R 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM LIBR 381 Sue Ann Marino

Session II -Computer Information Systems

D CIS 101 21

Intro to Computers
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
Meets Summer 2nd Session
3.00 M T R 09:00 AM - 12:30 PM TECH 111 Dawn Nelson

Session II -Computer Information Systems

D CIS 215 21

Programming Fundamentals w/Java
Jun 25 2018- Jul 27 2018
Meets June 25-July 27
4.00 M T W R 01:00 PM - 03:45 PM TECH 111 Amanda Goranson

Session II -Education

D EDU 306 21

Children's Literature
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
Meets Summer 2nd Session
3.00 M T W R 09:00 AM - 11:30 AM LIBR 218 Kathleen Gansemer

Session II -English & Literature

D ENG 112 21

Introduction to Literature
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
Meets Summer 2nd Session
3.00 M T W R 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM LIBR 204 Jonathan Barz

Session II -Flight

D FLI 131 21

Flight Training I - FW
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
FW; Meets 2nd half of term
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Michael Glynn

Session II -Flight

D FLI 131 22

Flight Training I - RW
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
RW; Meets 2nd half of term
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Steven Accinelli

Session II -Flight

D FLI 132 21

Flt Trng-Commerc XCountry - FW
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
FW; Meets 2nd half of term
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Michael Glynn

Session II -Flight

D FLI 132 22

Flt Trng-Commerc XCountry - RW
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
RW; Meets 2nd half of term
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Steven Accinelli

Session II -Flight

D FLI 231 21

Flt Training-Instrument - FW
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
FW; Meets 2nd half of term
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Michael Glynn

Session II -Flight

D FLI 231 22

Flt Training-Instrument - RW
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
RW; Meets 2nd half of term
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Steven Accinelli

Session II -Flight

D FLI 232 21

Flt Trng-Commer Maneuvers - FW
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
FW; Meets 2nd half of term
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Michael Glynn

Session II -Flight

D FLI 232 22

Flt Trng-Commer Maneuvers - RW
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
RW; Meets 2nd half of term
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Steven Accinelli

Session II -Flight

D FLI 235 21

Fixed Wing--Priv Pilot
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
FW; Meets 2nd half of term
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Michael Glynn

Session II -Flight

D FLI 334 21

Flt Trn--Complex Aircraft - FW
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
FW; Meets 2nd half of term
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Michael Glynn

Session II -Flight

D FLI 337 21

FixedWingTransComm/Instru
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
FW; Meets 2nd half of term
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Michael Glynn

Session II -Flight

D FLI 338 21

Fixed-Wing Transitn (Instr)
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
FW; Meets 2nd half of term
1.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Michael Glynn

Session II -Flight

D FLI 340 21

Currency & Refresher - FW
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
FW; Meets 2nd half of term
1.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Michael Glynn

Session II -Flight

D FLI 340 22

Currency & Refresher - RW
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
RW; Meets 2nd half of term
1.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Steven Accinelli

Session II -Flight

D FLI 431 21

Flt Training--CFI Airplane - FW
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
FW; Meets 2nd half of term
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Michael Glynn

Session II -Flight

D FLI 431 22

Flt Training--CFI Airplane - RW
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
RW; Meets 2nd half of term
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Steven Accinelli

Session II -Flight

D FLI 432 21

Flt Training--CFI Instrument - FW
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
FW; Meets 2nd half of term
1.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Michael Glynn

Session II -Flight

D FLI 432 22

Flt Training--CFI Instrument - RW
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
RW; Meets 2nd half of term
1.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Steven Accinelli

Session II -Flight

D FLI 433 21

Flt Training-Multi Engine CFI - FW
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
FW; Meets 2nd half of term
1.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Michael Glynn

Session II -Flight

D FLI 435 21

Flt Training--Multi Engine - FW
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
FW; Meets 2nd half of term
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR Michael Glynn

Session II -Health, Wellness, & Sport

D HWS 110 21

Weightlifting II
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
2nd Sess;Weightlftng I not req
1.00 M T R 07:00 AM - 08:30 AM CRWC FC Chad Gunnelson

Session II -Health, Wellness, & Sport

D HWS 110 22

Basketball
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
Meets 2nd half of term
1.00 M T W R F 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM MCCOR GYM Robbie Sieverding

Session II -Health, Wellness, & Sport

D HWS 341 21

Prev/Care Athletic Injury
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
Meets Summer 2nd Session
3.00 M T W R F 08:00 AM - 09:50 AM MBIR 108 Jeremy Clausen

Session II -Physical Education

D PED 210 21

Coaching Decisions & Ethics
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
Meets Summer 2nd Session
2.00 M T W R F 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MBIR 108 Dennis Rima

Session II -Professional Skills Devl

D PRF 201 21

Career Dev Strat Beyond College
Jun 25 2018- Jul 20 2018
Meets Summer 2nd Session
1.00 T W 09:00 AM - 10:50 AM BLADE 201 Anne Funke

Session II -Psychology

D PSY 337 01 T

Learning and Behavior
Jun 25 2018- Aug 09 2018
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Mark Stevens

-Art

D ART 112 T8

Survey of Western Art II
May 29 2018- Jun 28 2018
Tempe LIFE Program Only
3.00 R 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM TMPLF 2027 Instructor

-Business

D BAC 120 T8

Princ of Macroeconomics
May 29 2018- Jun 28 2018
Tempe LIFE Program Only
3.00 W 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM TMPLF 2023 Richard Mulligan

-Business

D BAC 201 T8

Principles of Management
May 29 2018- Jun 28 2018
Tempe LIFE Program Only
3.00 R 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM TMPLF 2025 Patricia Guillen

-Business

D BAC 241 T8

Princ of Financial Acct
May 29 2018- Jun 28 2018
Tempe LIFE Program Only
3.00 W 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM TMPLF 2040 Shereen Marino

-Business

D BAC 300 T8

Principles of Finance
May 29 2018- Jun 28 2018
Tempe LIFE Program Only
3.00 T 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM TMPLF 2040 Dennis Montgomery

-Business

D BAC 304 T8

Human Resource Mgmt
May 29 2018- Jun 28 2018
Tempe LIFE Program Only
3.00 T 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM TMPLF 2023 Blaine McCauley II

-Business

D BAC 340 T8

Effective Comm in Business -WV3
May 29 2018- Jun 28 2018
Tempe LIFE Program Only
3.00 W 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM TMPLF 2021 Herbert Hopkinson

-Business

D BAC 420 T8

Organizational Behavior
May 29 2018- Jun 28 2018
Tempe LIFE Program Only
3.00 R 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM TMPLF 2040 James King

-Computer Information Systems

D CIS 103 T8

Computer Apps in Business
May 29 2018- Jun 28 2018
Tempe LIFE Program Only
3.00 T 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM TMPLF 2025 Rebecca Montgomery

-English & Literature

D ENG 101 T8

Comp & Rhetoric
May 29 2018- Jun 28 2018
Tempe LIFE Program Only
3.00 T 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM TMPLF 2021 Earl Cater

-Health Care Administration

D HCL 220 T8

Current Issues in Health Care
May 29 2018- Jun 28 2018
Tempe LIFE Program Only
3.00 R 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM TMPLF 2021 Franklin Alger Jr

-Business

D BAC 160 T9

Princ of Microeconomics
Jul 09 2018- Aug 09 2018
Tempe LIFE Program Only
3.00 T 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM TMPLF 2023 Richard Mulligan

-Business

D BAC 242 T9

Princ of Managerial Acct
Jul 09 2018- Aug 09 2018
Tempe LIFE Program Only
3.00 R 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM TMPLF 2027 Bethany Poore

-Business

D BAC 280 T9

Principles of Marketing
Jul 09 2018- Aug 09 2018
Tempe LIFE Program Only
3.00 W 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM TMPLF 2023 Bruce Benefiel

-Business

D BAC 324 T9

Leadership & Motivation
Jul 09 2018- Aug 09 2018
Tempe LIFE Program Only
3.00 R 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM TMPLF 2023 Lisa Hastings

-Communication

D COM 320 T9

Intercultural Communication
Jul 09 2018- Aug 09 2018
Tempe LIFE Program Only
3.00 M 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM TMPLF 2023 Marleny Nesshengel-Hopp

-Mathematics

D MATH 111 T9

Collegiate Mathematics
Jul 09 2018- Aug 09 2018
Tempe LIFE Program Only
3.00 W 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM TMPLF 2025 Dennis Montgomery

-Religion

D REL 110 T9

Judeo-Christian Journeys
Jul 09 2018- Aug 09 2018
Tempe LIFE Program Only
3.00 R 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM TMPLF 2040 Stephen Strunk

-Research (Writing)

D RES 104 T9

Intro to Research Writing
Jul 09 2018- Aug 09 2018
Tempe LIFE Program Only
3.00 R 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM TMPLF 2021 Earl Cater

-World View Seminar

D WVS 201 T9

World View Seminar 2
Jul 09 2018- Aug 09 2018
Tempe LIFE Program Only
3.00 W 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM TMPLF 2021 Gary Bowen